Martha's Vineyard HS Track & CC Team                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Murdicks Fudge Run the Chop Challange - 7/4/2010             
                             5 mile road race                             
                               Tisbury, MA                                
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 1  Mixed 5 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
12 & Under Results - Women                                                
  1 Janeczek, Joslyn         W11 Glastonbury, CT        10:08.2   50:40.60
  2 Sicoli, Jackie           W12 Busking Ridge, NJ      10:10.8   50:53.61
  3 Muchearn, Corrine        W12 Media, PA              10:19.0   51:34.87
  4 Cavazuti, Jennifer       W12 Cheshire, CT           12:05.9 1:00:29.54
  5 Druffner, Abby           W10 Hopkinton, MA          12:14.0 1:01:09.96
13-19 Results - Women                                                     
  1 XU, Adele                W17 Edgartown, MA           7:21.5   36:47.21
  2 Arnold, Molly            W19 Brooklandville, MD      8:02.7   40:13.08
  3 Silva, Ali               W19 Salinas, CA             8:10.6   40:52.71
  4 Cleaveland, Delphi       W15 Rosendale, NY           8:19.4   41:36.74
  5 Elkow, MACKENZIE         W14 Unattached              8:33.5   42:47.47
  6 Bonaccorsi, Andrea       W16 River Forest, IL        8:44.9   43:44.05
  7 Moore, Hannah            W15 Oak Bluffs, MA          9:04.0   45:19.84
  8 Bosworth, Emily          W13 Edgartown, MA           9:05.6   45:27.99
  9 Stockman, Emma           W19 Darien, CT              9:07.6   45:37.82
 10 Vaughan, Kirsten         W18 Wilton, CT              9:23.8   46:58.86
 11 Harcourt, Maya           W16 Vineyard Haven, MA      9:54.5   49:32.06
 12 Almas, Katie             W18 Sunnyvale, CA           9:57.9   49:49.51
 13 Riley, Tess              W13 Hamden, CT             10:20.9   51:44.24
 14 Maynard, Willoe          W14 Tisbury, MA            10:30.3   52:31.38
 15 Hall, Elizabeth          W18 Edgartown, MA          10:44.7   53:43.46
 16 Keiler, Sydney           W15 Vero Beach, FL         10:46.8   53:53.87
 17 Cavazuti, Emily          W14 Cheshire, CT           10:54.7   54:33.48
 18 Wyman, Katelyn           W13 Unattached             11:05.5   55:27.22
 19 Reichel, Chloe           W17 Weston, MA             11:13.8   56:08.65
 20 Rock, Katie              W15 Arlington, VA          11:17.7   56:28.51
 21 Shifflet, Tessa          W19 Williamsport, PA       11:31.7   57:38.16
 22 Eger, Julia              W17 W Tisbury, MA          11:53.1   59:25.12
 23 Dalby, Rebecca           W17 Bedford, MA            11:53.8   59:28.76
 24 Heffernan, Christine     W19 Lexington, MA          12:19.4 1:01:36.76
 25 Vaughan, Caroline        W15 Wilton, CT             12:42.7 1:03:33.35
20-29 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Martinez, Liz            W29 Washington, DC          7:32.2   37:40.82
  2 Nasser-Ghodsi, Navine    W23 Boston, MA              7:47.0   38:54.93
  3 Russell, Sarah           W23 Unattached              7:47.3   38:56.44
  4 Pratt, Katie             W22 Bantam, CT              7:52.1   39:20.40
  5 Rogers, Karen            W28 Charlotte, NC           8:10.3   40:51.09
  6 Barudin, Amanda          W24 Dartmouth, MA           8:14.7   41:13.46
  7 Costiner, Imanuela       W26 Someville, MA           8:19.6   41:37.55
  8 Caban, Katerina          W20 Unattached              9:07.1   45:35.13
  9 Kania, Tracy             W21 Southington, CT         9:17.9   46:29.17
 10 Fleming, Laura           W29 Cambridge, MA           9:24.1   47:00.53
 11 Milstein, Rachel         W29 Belmont, MA             9:39.8   48:19.02
 12 McAndrews, Allyson       W23 Wayne, PA              10:00.4   50:01.62
 13 Kirn, Elizabeth          W25 NY, NY                 10:00.6   50:02.66
 14 Graham, Bethany          W27 Vineyard Haven, MA     10:38.2   53:10.69
 15 Brown, Hayley            W25 New York, NY           11:07.8   55:38.74
 16 Boyd Walker, Emily       W21 Phil, PA               11:27.5   57:17.32
 17 Cassorla, Lori           W22 W Newton, MA           12:42.4 1:03:32.01
 18 Bacon, Erin              W26 Newton, MA             13:10.6 1:05:52.99
30-39 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Costella, Andrea         W31 NY, NY                  6:25.6   32:07.68
  2 Simonsen, Kristin        W35 Southport, CT           7:06.9   35:34.14
  3 Trachsel, Rebecca        W35 Winchester, MA          7:07.4   35:36.79
  4 Walshe, Jane             W39 Edg, MA                 7:26.4   37:11.84
  5 McPhee, Lorna            W32 Charlestown, MA         7:44.9   38:44.54
  6 Weinburg, Loren          W35 NY, NY                  7:53.4   39:26.81
  7 Goldberg, Brian          W30 Cambridge, MA           7:56.2   39:40.88
  8 Galasso, Darrell         W38 Meriden, CT             8:01.1   40:05.41
  9 Gardner, Joellen         W36 Nowhich, VT             8:01.6   40:07.86
 10 Flynn, Amy               W36 Chelmsford, MA          8:05.2   40:25.86
 11 Kyle, Elizabeth          W33 Edgartown, MA           8:06.8   40:34.03
 12 Trojan, Jennifer         W30 Reston, VA              8:09.0   40:45.00
 13 Berry, Lisa              W38 Amherst, MA             8:09.5   40:47.14
 14 Barlett-O'Donald, Alison W37 S Hadley, MA            8:17.6   41:28.00
 15 Morris, Joy              W31 Gastonia, NC            8:23.7   41:58.28
 16 Laurzilotta, Matchje     W36 VH, MA                  8:29.0   42:25.04
 17 Cohen, Pia               W32 NY, NY                  8:36.3   43:01.09
 18 Zamarro, Jill            W37 Oak Bluffs, MA          8:58.6   44:52.63
 19 Falk, Christine          W39 Linwood, NJ             8:59.3   44:56.43
 20 Pouliot, Marcela         W37 Edgartown, MA           9:13.5   46:07.11
 21 McQuillan, Rachael       W35 Bala Cynwyd, PA         9:18.5   46:32.43
 22 Walker, Julie            W39 Carver, MA              9:20.3   46:41.33
 23 Moore, Shannon           W39 Vineyad Haven, MA       9:20.6   46:42.90
 24 Bellinger, Trina         W37 Cotuit, MA              9:21.1   46:45.06
 25 Figulski, Deb            W35 Amesbury, MA            9:21.2   46:45.83
 26 Lash, Sarah              W38 NY, NY                  9:30.4   47:31.75
 27 Smith, Blythe            W32 San Francisco, CA       9:31.6   47:37.83
 28 Dingledy, Sara           W38 Brooklyn, NY            9:36.1   48:00.32
 29 Ozane, Jennifer          W38 NY, NY                  9:38.5   48:12.17
 30 Shane, Robin             W38 Elkins Park, PA         9:45.5   48:47.28
 31 Morris, Susan            W32 Richmond, VA            9:54.8   49:33.72
 32 Epstein, Jennifer        W31 Jersey City, NJ         9:59.2   49:55.90
 33 Bonventre, Joanna        W30 Cambridge, MA          10:13.0   51:04.68
 34 Kyle, Kaitlyn            W34 Edgartown, MA          10:27.9   52:19.27
 35 Algrim, Stephanie        W38 Geneva, IL             10:32.0   52:39.61
 36 Purdie-Vaughns, Valerie  W38 NY, NY                 10:40.1   53:20.47
 37 Ingram, Heather          W37 Boston, MA             10:42.3   53:31.09
 38 Gillis, Celia            W39 Edgartown, MA          10:48.7   54:03.29
 39 Williamson, Liza         W38 OB, MA                 10:56.2   54:40.55
 40 Cristafani, Catherine    W36 Chicago, IL            11:11.1   55:55.24
 41 Howad, Andrea            W31 Berwyn, PA             11:12.0   56:00.01
 42 Conway, Maureen          W33 Winchester, MA         11:29.9   57:29.48
 43 Cordionnier, Marie       W30 NY, NY                 11:41.9   58:29.15
40-49 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Larkin, Maureen          W46 Walpole, MA             7:03.2   35:15.97
  2 Crawford, Maria          W42 Oak Bluffs, MA          8:00.8   40:03.75
  3 Roddy, Jessica           W49 Chilmark, MA            8:10.1   40:50.18
  4 Reisig, Gretchen         W40 Lexington, MA           8:12.7   41:03.42
  5 Belcastro, Lisa          W46 Vineyard Haven, MA      8:13.6   41:07.87
  6 Bendavid, Joellen        W40 Oak Bluffs, MA          8:21.8   41:48.77
  7 Adamo, Sue               W46 Oak Bluffs, MA          8:26.2   42:10.59
  8 Stevens, Sonya           W44 Vineyard Haven, MA      8:26.6   42:12.91
  9 Levasseur, Jill          W44 Amston, CT              8:27.5   42:17.23
 10 Powers, Dodie            W42 N Orleans, LA           8:41.7   43:28.19
 11 Ahola, Cara              W41 Sherborn, MA            8:42.6   43:32.70
 12 Leonard, Lisa            W49 Oak Bluffs, MA          8:43.3   43:36.43
 13 Tufts, Sabrena           W42 NY, NY                  8:48.0   43:59.95
 14 Galluccio, Lissa         W40 Cambridge, MA           8:48.8   44:03.99
 15 Matz, Jennifer           W41 San Fran., CA           8:49.0   44:04.85
 16 George, Gina             W46 Simsbuy, CT             8:52.0   44:19.78
 17 Whiteside, Judy          W44 Chatham, NJ             8:57.8   44:48.67
 18 Dillon, Molly            W45 San Mateo, CA           9:00.1   45:00.33
 19 Prego, Teresa            W47 Medfield, MA            9:05.2   45:25.96
 20 Carter, April            W41 Belmont, MA             9:18.4   46:31.67
 21 Lepore, Yvonne           W49 Vineyard Haven, MA      9:20.2   46:40.61
 22 Levine, Wendy            W49 Cresskill, NJ           9:44.7   48:43.50
 23 Anslie, Claudia          W47 N Kingstown, IA         9:45.4   48:46.83
 24 St. Amand, Becky         W47 Milford, MA             9:49.3   49:06.17
 25 Lowitz, Julie            W43 Chilmark, MA            9:53.5   49:27.12
 26 Clancy, Susan            W43 Simsbury, CT            9:59.0   49:54.93
 27 Bonomo, Holly            W42 Chilmark, MA            9:59.5   49:57.41
 28 Gray, Nila               W49 Hopkinton, MA          10:00.5   50:02.19
 29 Quinlan-Potter, Kerry    W46 VH, MA                 10:03.0   50:14.87
 30 Cavazuti, Rebecca        W47 Cheshire, CT           10:07.3   50:36.41
 31 Kelley, Jennifer         W40 Geneva, IL             10:32.8   52:43.82
 32 Ritelue, Page            W41 Highlands Ranch, CO    10:36.1   53:00.26
 33 Bacon, Holly             W49 Bonita Springs, FL     10:46.7   53:53.16
 34 Wallis, Brenda           W43 OB, MA                 10:50.3   54:11.54
 35 Lapman, Helene           W49 Edg, MA                10:51.9   54:19.50
 36 Buchwalk, Tamara         W43 VH, MA                 10:58.9   54:54.06
 37 Janeczek, Theresa        W41 Glastonbury, CT        11:05.7   55:28.09
 38 Navales DE Garne, Lilo   W43 Chesterfield, VA       11:06.5   55:32.53
 39 Pease, Susan             W48 Lincoln, MA            12:19.2 1:01:35.98
50-59 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Miller Rostant, Donna    W50 Reston, VA              7:40.9   38:24.45
  2 Durante, Karen           W59 Newburyport, MA         7:41.6   38:27.56
  3 Shanor, Rachel           W52 Milton, MA              8:23.9   41:59.35
  4 Russell, MACIA           W51 Unattached              9:36.0   47:59.92
  5 Hawkins, Maura           W52 Stamford, VT            9:48.4   49:01.81
  6 Cerullo, Katherine       W53 Brooklyn, NY            9:48.5   49:02.23
  7 Bisco, Terry             W50 Wrentham, MA           10:00.7   50:03.15
  8 Paquette, Sandra         W52 Norfolk, MA            10:08.3   50:41.22
  9 Piniewski, Bernadette    W52 Rexford, NY            10:09.0   50:44.85
 10 Sambor, Jeanie           W55 Media, PA              10:19.6   51:37.61
 11 Helm, Tanya              W52 Providence, RI         10:26.0   52:10.04
 12 Charles, Tara            W54 Edgartown, MA          10:41.1   53:25.35
 13 Armstrong, Katherine     W52 McLean, VA             10:44.4   53:42.02
 14 MACHNIG, Joanne          W52 Franklin, MA           10:52.0   54:20.02
 15 Ambrozaitis, Ruth        W50 Edgartown, MA          10:53.2   54:25.60
 16 Vaughan, Margot          W57 Wilton, CT             11:02.5   55:12.43
 17 Wesley, Patty            W52 Burlington, VT         11:07.0   55:34.89
 18 Thomas, Marianne         W56 E Brunswick, NC        11:12.3   56:01.11
 19 McCarthy, Elizabeth      W57 Hardwich, VT           11:22.4   56:51.96
 20 Stamell, Susan           W57 NY, NY                 11:28.8   57:23.73
 21 Oboler, Stephanie        W53 Montreal, NY           11:53.6   59:27.97
 22 Pirozzi, Terrie          W52 Souhtboro, MA          12:05.5 1:00:27.30
 23 Bacon, Jeryl             W56 Stratham, NH           12:54.6 1:04:32.92
 24 Labadie, Cheri           W50 Los Gatos, CA          13:24.1 1:07:00.05
60-69 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Kugler, Phylis           W63 West Tisbury, MA        8:38.1   43:10.13
  2 Hartigan, Annie          W69 Pound Ridge, NY        11:33.3   57:46.14
  3 McCarthy, Janet          W61 Reston, VA             11:41.8   58:28.80
13-19 Results - Men                                                       
  1 McCauley, Jake           M17 Darien, CT              6:04.8   30:23.91
  2 Coe, Michael             M15 Darien, CT              6:25.4   32:06.58
  3 Whiteside, Tommy         M15 Chatham, NJ             6:43.2   33:35.59
  4 Crawford, Tyler          M15 Oak Bluffs, MA          7:29.1   37:25.43
  5 Bosworth, Benjamin       M15 Edgartown, MA           7:56.8   39:43.62
  6 Freeman, Zach            M17 Demarest, NJ            8:06.7   40:33.53
  7 Mulhtana, Alex           M15 Unattached              8:50.6   44:12.87
  8 Gowell, Warren           M16 Edgatown, MA            9:02.4   45:11.84
  9 Baker, Max               M15 Edgartown, MA           9:21.6   46:47.95
 10 Pirozzi, Chris           M14 Southborough, MA        9:43.5   48:37.44
 11 Marrazzo, Dean           M14 Providence, RI         10:02.1   50:10.29
 12 Crisafulli, Sam          M14 Providence, RI         10:51.6   54:17.70
 13 Lepage, Billy            M15 Los Gatos, CA          11:34.6   57:52.76
20-29 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Martinez, PJ             M29 Washington, DC          5:52.8   29:23.81
  2 Ryan, Will               M25 Baltimore, MD           6:41.8   33:28.69
  3 Ceizullo, Edward         M24 NY, NY                  7:06.5   35:32.24
  4 Shaffer, TY              M22 Coopersburg, PA         7:12.6   36:02.74
  5 Smadbeck, James          M23 Edgartown, MA           7:31.5   37:37.34
  6 Charles, Christopher     M26 NY, NY                  7:42.1   38:30.16
  7 Levine, Joshua           M22 Vineyard Haven, MA      7:48.4   39:01.71
  8 Pease, Tristan           M22 Lincoln, MA             8:11.9   40:59.27
  9 Arnold, Teddy            M29 Vineyard Haven, MA      8:15.4   41:16.58
 10 Coffey, Jeremy           M24 NY, NY                  8:15.6   41:17.73
 11 Kruzer, James            M28 Boston, MA              8:18.8   41:33.77
 12 Kendzierski, John        M25 NY, NY                  8:20.6   41:42.86
 13 Millstein, Dan           M23 Belmont, MA             8:32.7   42:43.10
 14 Zaragoza, Robin          M29 Newton, MA              9:18.2   46:30.60
 15 Bacon, Matthew           M28 Arlington, VA          10:46.4   53:51.76
 16 Rock, Austin             M20 Arlington, VA          11:33.2   57:45.71
30-39 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Newlin, Andrew           M31 NY, NY                  6:30.8   32:33.96
  2 Watson, Ivan             M34 Easton, CT              6:50.6   34:12.84
  3 Buckley, Greg            M39 Westwood, MA            6:51.0   34:14.75
  4 Jefferson-Nelson, Omar   M31 Philadelphia, PA        6:59.1   34:55.25
  5 Coyne, Mat               M34 Cambridge, MA           7:01.1   35:05.09
  6 Guadi, Glenn             M37 NY, NY                  7:01.9   35:09.14
  7 Ballard, Chris           M36 Berkeley, CA            7:04.0   35:19.62
  8 Hovey, Michael           M35 NY, NY                  7:26.9   37:14.39
  9 Reed, Mark               M36 Fairfield, CT           7:42.5   38:32.50
 10 Robison, Adam            M33 NY, NY                  7:42.9   38:34.19
 11 Ervin, Mark              M35 Berwyn, PA              7:46.7   38:53.25
 12 Israel, Peter            M34 Venice, CA              7:56.9   39:44.35
 13 Kyle, Booth              M39 Edgartown, MA           8:07.0   40:34.71
 14 Gerstner, Brad           M39 Boston, MA              8:07.1   40:35.50
 15 Hayes, Brendan           M33 Brooklyn, NY            8:07.4   40:36.93
 16 Hartigan, Chris          M38 Boston, MA              8:08.0   40:40.01
 17 Williams, Elliot         M34 Washington, DC          8:20.1   41:40.36
 18 Bartholomen, Matt        M31 Edg, MA                 8:22.7   41:53.36
 19 Arnold, Jay              M33 Unattached              8:31.9   42:39.49
 20 Beauvais, ED             M37 Hopkinton, MA           8:36.7   43:03.21
 21 Kelleher, Brendan        M31 Brooklyn, NY            8:48.4   44:01.87
 22 Richardson, Will         M32 Vineyard Haven, MA      8:50.9   44:14.24
 23 Kyle, Chris              M36 Edgartown, MA           8:51.1   44:15.13
 24 Kendis, Adam             M31 Jersey City, NJ         8:55.1   44:35.33
 25 Shandell, Jonathan       M38 Elkins Park, PA         9:03.1   45:15.44
 26 Cordonnier, Julien       M32 NY, NY                  9:13.8   46:08.77
 27 Stinson, Daren           M39 Vineyard Haven, MA      9:14.2   46:10.91
 28 Hayes, Sean              M34 Washington, DC          9:29.2   47:25.83
 29 Jarrett, James           M35 NY, NY                  9:31.4   47:36.96
 30 Smith, Zandy             M32 San Francisco, CA       9:32.1   47:40.54
 31 Carson, Eric             M32 NY, NY                  9:32.6   47:42.59
 32 Peters, Halton           M33 NY, NY                  9:45.6   48:47.68
 33 Lepage, Bob              M36 Needham, MA             9:48.6   49:02.68
 34 Fitzpatrick, Matt        M39 Lowell, MA             10:00.1   50:00.48
 35 Johnson, AJ              M36 Wrentham, MA           10:40.4   53:21.67
 36 Harris, Sam              M39 Avon, CT               13:01.0 1:05:04.70
40-49 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Faluotiro, Steve         M42 Falmouth, MA            6:05.1   30:25.28
  2 Vertefeuille, Paul       M46 VH, MA                  6:08.3   30:41.10
  3 Bosworth, Scott          M45 Edgartown, MA           6:15.2   31:15.88
  4 Cornwall, Bob            M49 State College, PA       6:49.8   34:08.84
  5 Swift, John              M46 San Jose, CA            6:51.8   34:18.63
  6 Lanctot, James           M44 Oak Bluffs, MA          7:01.2   35:05.91
  7 Goldsmith, Mike          M48 Chil, MA                7:15.0   36:14.59
  8 Ahola, Aaron             M40 Sherborn, MA            7:15.3   36:16.08
  9 Wright, David            M41 Belmont, MA             7:18.4   36:31.91
 10 Keiler, Mitch            M49 Annapolis, MD           7:26.3   37:11.39
 11 McNally, Brian           M44 Clinton, MA             7:29.2   37:25.92
 12 Shilakes, Chris          M43 Mill Valley, CA         7:34.5   37:52.27
 13 Reavill, David           M49 Walpole, MA             7:38.0   38:09.86
 14 Mendoza, Elias           M44 Edg, MA                 7:41.5   38:27.12
 15 Alpert, Bennett          M45 Oak Bluffs, MA          7:58.3   39:51.18
 16 Ratliff, Remi            M41 Austin, TX              8:05.8   40:28.81
 17 Gutch, Tim               M44 NY, NY                  8:08.8   40:43.67
 18 Thors, Geoffrey          M48 Edgartown, MA           8:09.1   40:45.50
 19 Parker, Patrick          M49 VH, MA                  8:09.2   40:46.02
 20 Wiegand, Lens            M49 Cambridge, MA           8:09.6   40:47.74
 21 Wiegand, Torsten         M47 Cambridge, MA           8:14.3   41:11.46
 22 Pieringer, Wayne         M46 Arlington, VA           8:22.9   41:54.41
 23 Levasseur, Paul          M43 Amtston, CT             8:28.5   42:22.43
 24 Berman, Eric             M44 NY, NY                  8:30.3   42:31.29
 25 Curran, Paul             M46 VH, MA                  8:31.5   42:37.22
 26 Miller, Jeff             M43 Rosendale, NY           8:35.8   42:58.88
 27 Bonaccorsi, Joe          M45 West Tisbury, MA        8:43.5   43:37.22
 28 George, Louis            M48 Simsbury, CT            8:47.6   43:57.56
 29 Stockman, Garry          M49 Darien, CT              8:47.7   43:58.17
 30 Gourd, Ramsay            M45 Manchester, VT          8:48.6   44:02.74
 31 Rollins, Greg            M45 Edg, MA                 8:49.3   44:06.49
 32 Gasne, William           M46 Chesterfield, VA        8:54.0   44:29.79
 33 Healy, Jon               M48 Vineyard Haven, MA      8:55.2   44:36.01
 34 Paris, Matthew           M43 N Andover, MA           8:58.7   44:53.39
 35 Scott, Brian             M42 Oak Bluffs, MA          9:22.5   46:52.53
 36 Gowell, Aaron            M41 Newton, MA              9:27.8   47:18.98
 37 Lindsey, Eric            M47 Basking Ridge, NJ       9:39.7   48:18.35
 38 Toews, Erik              M41 San Diego, CA           9:39.9   48:19.52
 39 Lowitz, Marc             M44 Chilmark, MA            9:49.3   49:06.52
 40 Janeczek, Anthony        M43 Glastonbury, CT         9:49.4   49:07.04
 41 McCoy, Greg              M41 clydsdales              9:56.2   49:40.89
 42 Maynard, Hudson          M45 Tisbusy, MA            10:31.7   52:38.15
 43 Ritelue, Scott           M40 Highlands Ranch, CO    10:35.1   52:55.39
 44 Crisafulli, Marc         M41 Providence, RI         10:46.7   53:53.51
 45 Albert, Jonathan         M49 Middlebury, CT         10:50.7   54:13.28
 46 Jun Nam, Kyung           M42 Andover, MA            11:00.5   55:02.53
 47 Carter, Kimo             M42 Belmont, MA            11:16.7   56:23.42
 48 Rock, Charles            M45 Arlington, VA          11:20.3   56:41.08
 49 Thompson, Marc           M45 Winchester, MA         11:30.2   57:30.56
 50 Druffner, Martin         M41 Hopkinton, MA          12:18.8 1:01:33.57
50-59 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Woods, Alfred            M50 Arlington, VA           6:29.8   32:28.67
  2 Katz, Steven             M59 W Tisbury, MA           7:05.4   35:26.76
  3 Cohn, Tim                M53 Reston, VA              7:10.7   35:53.47
  4 Wei, Damon               M53 E Brunwick, NJ          7:41.1   38:25.54
  5 Barrett, Patrick         M55 Katonah, NY             8:05.0   40:24.92
  6 Barudin, Scott           M57 Dartmouth, MA           8:15.2   41:15.98
  7 Lewis, Larry             M56 Scotia, NY              8:29.5   42:27.21
  8 Coffey, Ric              M52 Osprey, FL              8:50.2   44:10.61
  9 McGrath, David           M53 Norwood, MA             8:50.7   44:13.54
 10 Muchearn, Bob            M56 Media, PA               8:51.3   44:16.35
 11 Elkow, Paul              M51 Unattached              8:54.3   44:31.25
 12 Fedurek, Greg            M54 Unattached              8:54.5   44:32.33
 13 Enasser, Francis         M57 Oak Bluffs, MA          9:06.3   45:31.45
 14 Lepage, Bill             M50 Los Gatos, CA           9:15.9   46:19.06
 15 Parr, Mark               M53 Washington, DC          9:20.0   46:40.04
 16 Russell, Edward          M50 Unattached              9:26.6   47:12.93
 17 Carson, Russell          M57 Roxbury, CT             9:32.7   47:43.07
 18 Leavy, Maatt             M53 Rexford, NY             9:40.0   48:19.93
 19 Bellissimo, Mike         M51 West Tisbury, MA        9:43.1   48:35.27
 20 Levine, Richard          M50 Cresskill, NJ           9:45.1   48:45.22
 21 Rosenfeld, Rick          M52 New Bedford, MA         9:50.0   49:09.63
 22 Carrion Masilla, Fidel   M52 Unattached              9:51.9   49:19.30
 23 St. Amand, John          M50 Milford, MA            10:00.8   50:03.83
 24 Oboler, Ron              M52 Montreal, --           10:23.7   51:58.41
 25 Iannucci, William        M53 Marragasett, RI        10:44.2   53:40.79
 26 Gonsalves, Brian         M50 Randolph, MA           10:49.0   54:05.04
 27 McAndrews, Dennis        M56 Wayne, PA              10:52.2   54:20.66
 28 Kania, Robert            M57 Southington, CT        10:53.3   54:26.40
 29 Heffernan, Brian         M56 Lexington, MA          10:55.6   54:37.56
 30 Silva, John              M53 Salinas, CA            11:13.9   56:09.43
 31 Pirozzi, Robert          M51 Southboro, MA          11:59.1   59:55.50
 32 Borden, Buford           M50 Lakeville, MA          12:00.3 1:00:01.42
 33 Reichel, Elias           M50 Weston, MA             12:21.7 1:01:48.44
 34 Bacon, Scott             M56 Stratham, NH           12:54.9 1:04:34.14
60-69 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Austin, Jim              M67 Vineyard Haven, MA      7:20.3   36:41.34
  2 Flannery, John           M64 Edgartown, MA           8:09.9   40:49.17
  3 Knight, Robert           M66 Hopkinton, MA           8:29.2   42:25.93
  4 Ceizullo, ED             M60 Brooklyn, NY            8:38.7   43:13.46
  5 Danigs, John             M60 Washington, DC          9:19.0   46:34.82
  6 Glazier, Bill            M68 Edgartown, MA          10:02.7   50:13.51
  7 Ervin, Barry             M68 Unattached             12:42.1 1:03:30.27
70+ Results - Men                                                         
  1 Swift, Peter             M79 Pittstoral, NY         10:16.3   51:21.30