Martha's Vineyard HS Track & CC Team                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Murdicks Fudge Run the Chop Challange - 7/5/2008             
                             5 mile road race                             
                               Tisbury, MA                                
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 1  Mixed 5 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
12 & Under Results - Women                                                
 42 Unknown                    X                         7:41.0   38:24.98
 43 Unknown                    X                         7:41.3   38:26.42
137 Unknown                    X                         9:48.5   49:02.24
181 Unknown                    X                        12:20.5 1:01:42.43
192 Unknown                    X                        14:59.6 1:14:57.89
198 Unknown                    X                        15:29.4 1:17:26.72
205 Unknown                    X                        16:35.0 1:22:54.71
  1 Solomon, Samantha        W12 N Haven, CT             9:19.1   46:35.25
  2 LePage, Katie            W12 Los Gatos, CA          10:58.1   54:50.12
  3 LePage, Kendra           W11 Hopkinton, MA          14:00.5 1:10:02.22
13-19 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Rasmussen, Lindsey       W13 Minneapolis, MN         8:40.5   43:22.08
  2 Clarke, Gusty            W15 New Canaan, CT          9:10.1   45:50.28
  3 Heffernan, Christine     W17 Lexington, MA           9:13.6   46:07.96
  4 Keiler, Hannah           W16 Vero Beach, FL          9:26.2   47:10.97
  5 Karol, Courtney          W16 Canton, MA              9:27.0   47:15.02
  6 LePage, Julie            W13 Los Gatos, CA          11:31.8   57:38.85
  7 Brandon, Kate            W15 Tulsa, OK              11:36.2   58:00.71
  8 Heffernan, Meggie        W19 Lexington, MA          12:26.4 1:02:11.72
  9 Brandon, Lee             W17 Tulsa, OK              15:28.8 1:17:23.61
20-29 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Ryan, Elizabeth          W27 Baltimore, MD           7:12.7   36:03.28
  2 Gustafson, Kim           W27 Providence, RI          7:14.3   36:11.19
  3 Bonds, Becky             W27 Edgartown, MA           7:35.5   37:57.52
  4 Pratt, Katie             W20 Bantam, CT              7:39.3   38:16.51
  5 Gosnell, Ashley          W25 Braintree, MA           7:45.4   38:46.63
  6 Zaragoza, Robin          W28 S Boston, MA            7:52.3   39:21.23
  7 Millstein, Pam           W21 Belmont, MA             8:03.0   40:14.94
  8 Morgan, Dannielle        W28 NY, NY                  8:46.1   43:50.39
  9 Millstein, Rachel        W27 Belmont, MA             9:08.4   45:42.03
 10 Sichler, Kimberly        W26 Greenwich, CT           9:25.2   47:05.92
 11 Albanese, Cara           W28 East Boston, MA         9:34.6   47:52.59
 12 Lewis, Tiffany           W27 Brooklyn, NY           10:09.6   50:47.75
 13 McAndrews, Caitlin       W24 Wayne, PA              10:36.0   52:59.56
 14 Trish, Erin              W25 Edg, MA                11:19.4   56:36.84
 15 Stidham, Sarah           W22 Tulsa, OK              14:04.3 1:10:21.12
30-39 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Clark, Christine         W38 NY, NY                  7:13.3   36:06.54
  2 Regan, Sheila            W37 Glenside, PA            7:34.3   37:51.30
  3 BenDavid, Joellen        W38 Oak Bluffs, MA          8:11.3   40:56.47
  4 Wallach, Caroline        W31 New York, NY            8:14.4   41:11.57
  5 Huffman, Sarah           W34 New York, NY            8:19.7   41:38.21
  6 Schmidt, Erin            W34 Chicago, IL             8:40.8   43:23.84
  7 Nichols, Kyle            W37 Vineyard Haven, MA      8:55.3   44:36.14
  8 Galluccio, Lisa          W38 Cambridge, MA           9:10.8   45:53.62
  9 Neal, Heather            W39 Edg, MA                 9:14.0   46:09.96
 10 Dorian, Tricia           W34 VH, MA                  9:20.8   46:43.62
 11 Topolosky, Lindsey       W31 Hoboken, NJ             9:23.1   46:55.10
 12 Belanger, Mathilde       W34 Sooke, IL               9:26.1   47:10.40
 13 Trish, Gina              W33 Blairstown, NJ          9:28.8   47:23.93
 14 Viola, Corrie            W33 N Attleboro, MA         9:41.1   48:25.10
 15 Gloor, Anne              W38 VH, MA                  9:44.2   48:40.96
 16 Barna, Nicole            W34 Cambridge, MA           9:47.2   48:55.81
 17 Landry, Maureen          W36 Orlando, FL             9:48.3   49:01.26
 18 Jeffers, Rita            W38 OB, MA                 10:00.5   50:02.28
 19 Gillis, Celia            W37 OB, MA                 10:02.1   50:10.29
 20 Austin, Amy              W36 Dorchester, MA         10:26.2   52:10.60
 21 Zamarro, Jill            W35 Oak Bluffs, MA         10:49.5   54:07.39
 22 Grossman, Leah           W30 Chilmark, MA           16:28.0 1:22:20.00
40-49 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Grady, Hope              W41 Mercersburg, PA         6:44.0   33:39.96
  2 Ryder, Heidi             W46 Acton, MA               7:55.0   39:34.61
  3 Adarno, Sue              W44 Oak Bluffs, MA          8:10.7   40:53.50
  4 Whalen, Carol            W44 Quincy, MA              8:12.0   40:59.91
  5 Roddy, Jessica           W47 Chilmark, MA            8:14.8   41:13.60
  6 Stevens, Sonya           W42 Sudbury, MA             8:18.4   41:32.02
  7 Schnall, Marla           W43 Falls Church, VA        8:41.3   43:26.24
  8 Ecker, Diana             W41 Duxbury, MA             8:55.5   44:37.30
  9 Oshry, Lauren            W48 Weston, MA              8:56.9   44:44.29
 10 Kanel, Tracey            W45 Canton, MA              9:09.6   45:47.79
 11 Rohner, Katerina         W43 N Haven, CT             9:20.5   46:42.42
 12 Wyman, Karen             W41 Unattached              9:20.6   46:42.97
 13 Cormier, Liz             W40 Watertown, MA           9:20.9   46:44.33
 14 Villa, Jo-anne           W41 Walpole, MA             9:23.2   46:55.62
 15 McColgan, Maura          W42 Walpole, MA             9:23.4   46:56.77
 16 Conway, Maureen          W40 Beverly, MA             9:30.5   47:32.44
 17 Hurley, Jennifer         W44 Westford, MA            9:37.2   48:05.86
 18 Bacon, Holly             W47 Bonita Springs, FL      9:39.0   48:14.59
 19 Seaman, Patricea         W44 Vineyard Haven, MA      9:46.0   48:49.68
 20 Glab, Susan              W43 Oak Bluffs, MA          9:53.6   49:27.73
 21 Buchwald, Tamara         W42 VH, MA                  9:58.6   49:52.76
 22 Ambrozaitis, Ruth        W48 woodstock, CT          10:37.1   53:05.53
 23 Lowitz, Julie            W41 Chappaqua, NY          10:47.3   53:56.19
 24 Cotton, Liza             W42 Montclair, NJ          10:55.9   54:39.25
 25 Gibson, Kathy            W41 Vineyard Haven, MA     11:06.4   55:31.72
 26 Trumbore, Anne           W42 Oak Bluffs, MA         11:12.8   56:03.62
 27 Stidham, Liz             W49 Tulsa, OK              11:40.6   58:22.86
 28 Starks, Cindy            W42 Arlington, MA          11:48.8   59:03.81
 29 Grundman, Nancy          W42 Chilmark, MA           16:28.1 1:22:20.15
 30 Dunk, Anne               W45 Menemsha, MA           16:28.3 1:22:21.28
50-59 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Shanor, Rachel           W50 Milton, MA              8:17.2   41:25.64
  2 Barback, Dale            W51 Short Hills, NJ         9:27.5   47:17.48
  3 Sambor, Jeanie           W53 Media, PA               9:39.4   48:16.63
  4 Santos, Susan            W53 Oak Bluffs, MA         10:31.7   52:38.49
  5 Paquette, Sandra         W50 Norfolk, MA            10:59.0   54:54.65
  6 Clarke, Sara             W50 New Canaan, CT         11:09.6   55:47.92
  7 Mosshart, Bethany        W52 Troy, MI               11:16.7   56:23.37
  8 Branche, Susan           W50 Scarsdale, NY          11:31.3   57:36.33
  9 Donahue, Ellie           W55 Woodstock, CT          12:14.9 1:01:14.25
 10 Pirozzi, Terrie          W50 Southborough, MA       15:03.6 1:15:17.86
 11 Brandon, Susan           W52 Tulsa, OK              15:05.6 1:15:27.73
 12 Berne, Susan             W51 Encino, CA             15:29.1 1:17:25.51
 13 Stickney, Celeste        W52 Edg, MA                15:29.2 1:17:26.00
 14 Hodges, Beth             W54 Wooster, MA            15:33.9 1:17:49.40
 15 Robinson, Alice          W53 Vineyard haven, MA     16:16.0 1:21:20.00
 16 Trish, Cindy             W55 Edg, MA                16:18.0 1:21:30.00
60-69 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Seymour, Margaret        W61 Columbia, SC            9:21.7   46:48.38
  2 Viola, Carol-Ann         W65 Ocean, NJ               9:53.2   49:25.75
  3 Hartigan, Anne           W66 Edg, MA                11:42.8   58:33.96
12 & Under Results - Men                                                  
  1 Tarter, Jeremy           M12 OB, MA                  7:05.5   35:27.46
  2 Kadison, William         M12 VH, MA                  8:41.0   43:25.00
  3 LePage, Billy            M12 Los Gatos, CA          10:28.1   52:20.41
  4 Hollaway, Marcus         M10 Oak Bluffs, MA         11:19.5   56:37.51
  5 Pirozzi, Chris           M12 Southborough, MA       14:06.1 1:10:30.22
13-19 Results - Men                                                       
  1 French, Evan             M17 Norwich, CT             7:13.6   36:07.62
  2 French, Hunter           M14 Norwich, CT             8:12.4   41:01.61
  3 Mulhearn, Alex           M13 Media, PA               8:41.2   43:25.64
  4 Gowell, Warren           M14 Edg, MA                10:03.1   50:15.46
  5 Hollaway, Douglas        M13 Oak Bluffs, MA         11:11.6   55:57.93
  6 Barback, Sam             M13 Short Hills, NJ        14:31.9 1:12:39.50
20-29 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Martinez, PJ             M27 Baltimore, MD           6:04.9   30:24.08
  2 Mathews, Alex            M21 Bronx, NY               6:49.4   34:06.63
  3 Bowman, Harvey           M23 Seattle, WA             7:19.9   36:39.54
  4 Shaffer, Ty              M20 Coopersburg, PA         7:25.7   37:08.45
  5 Gaiotti, Hunter          M23 Danby, VT               7:28.5   37:22.34
  6 deren, Kevin             M29 Quincy, MA              7:33.4   37:46.90
  7 Zak, Andres              M25 S Boston, MA            7:46.3   38:51.14
  8 Levine, Josh             M20 Vineyard haven, MA      8:55.0   44:35.03
  9 Casazza, Gene            M26 Unattached              9:17.8   46:28.97
30-39 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Schmidt, Christopher     M33 Chicago, IL             5:55.2   29:35.88
  2 McDevitt, Ed             M34 Boulder, CO             6:08.4   30:41.95
  3 Diriwachter, Dave        M39 Vh, MA                  6:23.1   31:55.18
  4 Belisle, Darren          M31 Edgartown, MA           6:33.3   32:46.11
  5 Eigler, Karl             M39 Norwalk, CT             7:08.2   35:40.60
  6 Edmunds, Blake           M34 Vineyard Haven, MA      7:29.4   37:26.90
  7 Lavalette, Jack          M39 S Glastonbury, CT       7:29.8   37:28.95
  8 Whelan, Damien           M35 S Salem, NY             7:39.7   38:18.34
  9 Cleland, Todd            M39 Oak Bluffs, MA          7:40.9   38:24.34
 10 Apostolides, Jim         M30 Edgartown, MA           7:52.9   39:24.08
 11 Capuano, James           M39 Worcester, MA           8:01.5   40:07.16
 12 Barlett, Russell         M30 Beverly, MA             8:09.6   40:47.92
 13 Geary, Jim               M38 OB, MA                  8:29.8   42:28.57
 14 Trumbore, Mark           M35 Oak Bluffs, MA          8:32.2   42:40.58
 15 LePage, Bob              M34 Needham, MA             9:10.4   45:51.64
 16 Viola, Christopher       M35 N Attleboro, MA         9:52.9   49:24.08
 17 Gowell, Aaron            M39 Boston, MA             10:08.0   50:39.91
 18 Calderon, John           M36 Boston, MA             10:20.5   51:42.51
 19 Raney, Brian             M38 Port Chester, NY       10:38.6   53:12.92
 20 Trish, Tyson             M32 Blairstown, NJ         10:41.3   53:26.14
 21 Baldwin-Fatone, Kelly    M31 Orlando, FL            11:34.5   57:52.27
 22 Crisafulli, Marc         M39 Providence, RI         11:50.0   59:09.88
40-49 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Engerman, Mark           M41 Edgartown, MA           5:47.0   28:54.60
  2 Eick, Steve              M44 New York, NY            6:19.7   31:38.34
  3 Woods, Alfred            M48 Arlington, MA           6:28.6   32:22.68
  4 Kallner, Bruce           M47 Rye Brook, NY           6:59.2   34:55.72
  5 Parker, Patrick          M47 VH, MA                  7:00.2   35:00.70
  6 Plintz, Kevin            M41 Dubai                   7:07.5   35:37.49
  7 O'Brien, Joe             M43 Somers, NY              7:11.2   35:55.80
  8 Elliott, Padraic         M40 Farihaven, MA           7:20.5   36:42.39
  9 Svoboda, Colin           M40 Sooke, IL               7:23.5   36:57.48
 10 Hopeman, A.A.            M44 Arlington, MA           7:24.9   37:04.35
 11 Grimm, Bruce             M49 Vineyard Haven, MA      7:40.4   38:21.86
 12 Alpert, Bennett          M44 Weston, MA              7:43.2   38:35.95
 13 Muhammad, Paul Xavier    M42 Harlem, NY              7:44.1   38:40.23
 14 Leonard, Michael         M49 Chicago, IL             8:05.9   40:29.41
 15 Pierce, Richard          M47 Vineyard Haven, MA      8:07.7   40:38.06
 16 Healy, Jonathan          M46 Vineyard Haven, MA      8:12.2   41:00.69
 17 French, Hal              M45 Norwich, CT             8:12.7   41:03.24
 18 Johnson, FM              M45 Franklin, MA            8:16.1   41:20.45
 19 Zeidner, John            M42 Tegacay, SC             8:18.0   41:29.85
 20 LePage, Bill             M49 Los Gatos, CA           8:18.6   41:33.04
 21 Rasmussen, David         M47 Minn, MN                8:49.1   44:05.31
 22 Ecker, Jeff              M45 Duxbury, MA             8:56.3   44:41.30
 23 Gillis, Shawn            M48 Scituate, MA            8:59.2   44:55.74
 24 Klaren, Jonathon         M41 Chilmark, MA            9:01.7   45:08.08
 25 Thompson, Marc           M43 Winchester, MA          9:29.0   47:24.98
 26 Kanel, Steve             M46 Canton, MA              9:31.9   47:39.39
 27 Russell, Ed              M48 clydsdales              9:32.5   47:42.08
 28 Hoffman, TJ              M40 Andover, MA             9:37.5   48:07.32
 29 Keiler, John             M43 Vero Beach, FL          9:40.5   48:22.12
 30 Pirozzi, Robert          M49 Southborough, MA       14:08.7 1:10:43.26
 31 Borden, Buford           M48 Lakeville, MA          14:57.6 1:14:47.60
50-59 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Gaines, Dana             M51 Edgartown, MA           6:57.3   34:46.07
  2 Katz, Steve              M57 Vineyard Haven, MA      7:04.3   35:21.16
  3 Looney, Walt             M57 Edg, MA                 7:09.5   35:47.15
  4 Rodegast, Paeter         M51 West Tisbury, MA        7:37.9   38:09.50
  5 Hartel, Paul             M58 Aquinnah, MA            7:50.3   39:11.24
  6 Pratt, Jeff              M50 Bantam, CT              7:50.5   39:12.53
  7 Vercruysse, Jim          M51 Aquinnah, MA            8:10.2   40:50.72
  8 Usher, Brian             M56 Storrs, CT              8:32.3   42:41.30
  9 Brown, Bill              M55 Vineyard Haven, MA      8:37.5   43:07.25
 10 Mulhearn, Bob            M54 Media, PA               8:43.6   43:37.90
 11 Kennedy, Brian           M51 West Tisbury, MA        8:46.3   43:51.13
 12 Clarke, James            M50 New Canaan, CT          9:11.7   45:58.38
 13 Hartley, John            M54 Edg, MA                 9:17.5   46:27.36
 14 Heffernan, Brian         M54 Lexington, MA           9:21.5   46:47.34
 15 McAndrews, Dennis        M54 Wayne, PA              10:37.4   53:06.94
 16 Davies, John             M58 Washington, DC         10:56.6   54:42.78
 17 Barback, Vernon          M51 Short Hills, MA        11:46.6   58:52.67
 18 Mosshart, Steve          M51 Troy, MI               14:07.0 1:10:34.97
60-69 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Austin, Jim              M65 Vineyard Haven, MA      6:55.6   34:37.92
  2 Knight, Robert           M64 Hopkinton, NH           7:32.5   37:42.50
  3 Doyle, Robert            M64 vineyard haven, MA      8:12.8   41:04.03
  4 Clark, Tom               M61 Barrington, RI          8:58.3   44:51.10
  5 Ames, Charlton           M67 Portland, ME            9:03.5   45:17.19
  6 Flannery, John           M62 Edg, MA                 9:53.4   49:26.74
  7 Viola, Joseph            M66 Ocean, NJ              11:12.4   56:01.58
70+ Results - Men                                                         
  1 Harnsjorg, Wyss          M72 VH, MA                 12:37.9 1:03:09.51
  2 Egger, David             M72 Princeton, NJ          12:41.8 1:03:28.72