Martha's Vineyard HS Track & CC Team             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Run The Chop Challenge - 6/30/2007                   
                      Murdick's Fudge Five Miler                       
                        Tisbury, Massachusetts                         
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 1  Mixed 8k Run RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
12 & Under Results - Women                                             
  1 Joseph, Allison           11 Vineyard Haven, MA  1:24:06.35        
13-19 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Lydstone, Haley           17 Bedford, NH           40:49.39        
  2 Silva, Allison            18 Vineyard Haven, MA    46:27.98        
  3 Joseph, Nikki             13 Vineyard Haven, MA  1:15:43.71        
20-29 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Delgadillo, Katrina       26 V Haven, MA           36:01.41        
  2 Gosnell, Ashley           24 Charleston, SC        37:28.91        
  3 Tougher, Shannon          27 Delmar, NY            38:59.26        
  4 Martin, Naomi             29 Littleton, MA         39:29.62        
  5 Stevens, Emily            28 Columbus, OH          40:10.65        
  6 McCone, Alissa            28 Edgartown, MA         41:37.39        
  7 Deruiter, Stacey          28 Woods Hole, MA        42:29.45        
  8 Russell, Sara             20 UNA                   45:27.58        
  9 Minor, Heather            24 Boston, MA            47:28.07        
 10 Cooney, Emily             26 V Haven, MA           48:54.13        
 11 Furlong, Emily            29 Chilmark, MA          51:18.43        
30-39 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Schmidt, Julie            34 N Attleboro, MA       36:16.01        
  2 Walshe, Jane              36 Edgartown, MA         36:44.09        
  3 Trachsel, Rebecca         32 Charlestown, MA       37:26.47        
  4 Vasecka, Bethaney         30 Somerville, MA        38:32.01        
  5 Osborn, Krista            33 Edgartown, MA         38:39.33        
  6 Ben David, Joellen        37 Oak Bluffs, MA        38:53.46        
  7 Weinberg, Loren           32 Edgartown, MA         39:11.92        
  8 Fulton, Kathleen          30 Somerville, MA        39:55.17    1   
  9 Hamberg, Melissa          36 New York, NY          40:26.74        
 10 Kyle, Elizabeth           30 New York, NY          40:36.71        
 11 Richardson, Colette       38 Albany, NY            43:59.64        
 12 Zamarro, Jayme            35 Shrewbury, MA         44:08.60        
 13 Carter, April             38 Belmont, MA           45:18.55        
 14 Weiner, Alicia            31 Cairo, Egypt, --      45:45.80        
 15 Cardello, Amy             31 Edgartown, MA         47:08.14    2   
 16 Austin, Amy               35 Boston, MA            47:48.83        
 17 Zamarro, Jill             34 Shrewsbury, MA        54:45.23    3   
 18 Neal, Heather             38 Edgartown, MA         55:34.04        
 19 Krawczuk, Laura           36 South Boston, MA      55:43.88        
 20 Case, Heather             32 South Boston, MA      59:21.29        
 21 Slivinski, Erin           37 Falls Church, VA      59:21.88        
40-49 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Gilbert, Lee              42 Vineyard Haven, MA    36:44.58        
  2 Breen, Robin              43 Edgartown, MA         37:39.44        
  3 Smith, Anita              44 West Tisbury, MA      37:52.92        
  4 Rowe, Ruth                40 Sandy Hook, CT        38:58.87        
  5 McCooey, Marie            49 Cumberland, RI        39:14.50        
  6 Shanor, Rachel            49 Milton, MA            40:04.07        
  7 Adama, Sue                43 Oak Bluffs, MA        40:20.50        
  8 Hammett, Deborah          44 Oak Bluffs, MA        40:50.46        
  9 Oshry, Lauren             47 Chilmark, MA          42:17.44        
 10 Dolan, Lisa               46 Vineyard Haven, MA    42:25.95        
 11 Ruddy, Jessica            46 Chilmark, MA          42:50.61        
 12 Mendoza, Chizu            40 Edgartown, MA         43:19.82        
 13 Picard, Celine            45 Terrebonne, --        43:32.09        
 14 Lindo, Valerie            41 North Kingstown, RI   43:36.50        
 15 Williamson, Anne          42 Edgartown, MA         45:47.17        
 16 Alex, Susan               40 Acton, MA             45:56.52        
 17 Russell, Marcia           48 UNA                   46:01.27        
 18 Scott, Lori               41 Arlington, VA         48:59.81        
 19 Russo, Sarah              41 Brewster, NY          49:00.29        
 20 Allen, Maureen            41 Hopkinton, MA         50:03.28        
 21 Chavatal, Molly           48 Oak Bluffs, MA        50:55.59        
 22 Seman, Patricia           43 Vineyard Haven, MA    51:14.49        
 23 Ambrozaitias, Ruth        47 Edgartown, MA         54:18.55        
 24 Paquette, Sandra          49 Norfolk, MA           54:22.59        
 25 McMAHON, Maria            42 Quincy, MA            55:48.69        
 26 Starks, Cindy             41 Oak Bluffs, MA        57:39.45        
 27 Hannah, Judy              48 Lakeville, MA       1:05:58.11        
 28 MACHNIG, Joanne           49 Franklin, MA        1:25:56.63        
 29 Joseph, Christine         49 Vineyard Haven, MA  1:29:07.57        
50-59 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Werner, Nancy             57 Scarsdale, NY       1:01:08.76        
  2 Felvey, Carter            59 Richmond, VA        1:12:02.53        
  3 Dvorchak, Barbara         57 Vineyard Haven, MA  1:25:37.69        
  4 Hollan, Karen             54 Vineyard Haven, MA  1:29:06.53        
60-69 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Hartigan, Annie           65 Edgartown, MA         54:14.91        
  2 Viola, Carol-Ann          64 Ocean, NJ             56:19.87        
  3 Arone, Joann              64 Jamaica Plain, MA   1:03:45.85        
13-19 Results - Men                                                    
  1 McCauley, Jake            14 Darien, CT            35:49.58        
  2 Smith, Llewellyn          14 Bethesda, MD          36:02.56        
  3 Minerd, Ben               19 Merrimack, NH         40:55.10        
20-29 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Dewitt, John              21 Chilmark, MA          30:59.04        
  2 Shuster, John             24 Braintree, MA         33:34.85        
  3 Matthews, Alex            20 Bronx, NY             35:06.22        
  4 Goldberg, Brian           27 Cambridge, MA         36:00.61        
  5 Penchina, Joshua          27 Chilmark, MA          38:19.32        
  6 Cooney, Brenden           25 V Haven, MA           48:26.65        
  7 Casazza, Gene             25 Gpf, MI               53:43.33        
30-39 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Diriwachter, David        38 V Haven, MA           32:46.44        
  2 Stanley, Stephen          39 Windhan, NH           33:48.42        
  3 Trathen, Blair            35 West Tisbury, MA      34:01.05        
  4 Clough, Wendell           39 Portland, ME          36:56.83        
  5 Kyle, Booth               36 Deerfield, MA         38:41.00    1   
  6 Cleland, Todd             38 Oak Bluffs, MA        38:57.70    2   
  7 Hartigan, Mark            32 New York, NY          39:16.32        
  8 Krausche, Jonathan        32 Los Angeles, CA       39:42.83    3   
  9 Osborn, Hank              34 Edgartown, MA         40:05.93        
 10 Trachsel, Jeffrey         33 Charlestown, MA       41:12.72        
 11 Driscill, Michael         31 Unattached            41:45.23        
 12 Case, Jameson             30 South Boston, MA      42:50.00        
 13 Weiner, Matt              30 Cairo, Egypt, --      45:37.69        
 14 Weiss, Larry              38 West Tisbury, MA      47:35.51        
 15 Carter, Kimo              39 Belmont, MA           57:39.85        
 16 Caleron, Jose             35 Boston, MA            58:43.12        
 17 Coppock, Seth             32 Washington, DC        58:53.46        
40-49 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Cresko, Joe               41 Arlington, VA         29:17.89        
  2 Vertefeuille, Paul        43 Oak Bluffs, MA        32:36.09        
  3 Woods, AL                 47 Arlington, MA         33:09.45        
  4 Metters, Garry            42 Vineyard Haven, MA    33:38.28        
  5 Foehl, Brooks             41 Williamstown, MA      34:55.73        
  6 Breen, Jack               46 Edgartown, MA         35:38.03    1   
  7 Saumier, Todd             40 Wilton, CT            36:25.67    2   
  8 Hopeman, A.A.             43 Oak Bluffs, MA        36:44.87        
  9 Parker, Patrick           46 V Haven, MA           37:23.15    3   
 10 Hazelton, Mark            49 Princeton, MA         37:28.20        
 11 Smith, Jeff               43 Wrentham, MA          38:14.22        
 12 Sullivan, Neal            44 Edgartown, MA         38:16.45        
 13 Perleberg, Chris          42 Vineyard Haven, MA    39:38.40        
 14 Alpert, Bennett           43 Oak Bluffs, MA        40:08.84        
 15 Stockman, Gary            46 Darien, CT            40:27.32        
 16 Sweeney, Michael          43 Chelmsford, MA        45:49.20        
 17 Hatt, Peter               41 Edgartown, MA         46:06.92        
 18 Rollins, Gregory          44 Edgartown, MA         46:11.45        
 19 Klaren, Johathan          40 Chilmark, MA          46:50.84        
 20 Laikin, David             48 Aberdean, MD          47:23.37        
 21 Pogo, Mark                44 Oak Bluffs, MA        50:13.01        
 22 Lindo, Robert             44 North Kingstown, RI   51:04.06        
 23 Russell, Edward           47 UNA                   51:25.56        
 24 Reichel, Elias            47 Chilmark, MA        1:00:01.59        
 25 Bordon, Buford            47 Lakeville, MA       1:11:59.80        
 26 Allen, Bill               47 Hopkinton, MA       1:13:31.04        
 27 Joseph, Dick              47 Vineyard Haven, MA  1:25:35.50        
50-59 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Caruso, Michael           51 Wyckoff, NJ           36:31.35        
  2 Guyther, Wayne            50 Vineyard Haven, MA    36:41.76        
  3 Cohn, Tim                 50 Reston, VA            37:47.82        
  4 Hazelton, Scott           52 Woodstock, CT         38:10.44        
  5 Gross, Chris              50 V Haven, MA           40:54.55        
  6 McCone, Jim               58 Edgartown, MA         42:16.13        
  7 Doherty, Jim              51 Canton, MA            44:18.23        
  8 Kennedy, Brian            50 V Haven, MA           44:34.77        
  9 Usher, Brian              55 Storrs, CT            45:30.47    1   
 10 Silva, Elmer              52 Vineyard Haven, MA    46:50.05        
 11 Hartley, John             56 Edgartown, MA         49:08.65    2   
 12 Guerin, Joe               50 Edgartown, MA         50:24.33        
 13 Pieringer, Craig          52 Lake Oswego, OR       52:08.35    3   
 14 Davios, John              57 Washington, DC        52:11.64        
 15 Leibenhaut, Lennie        57 Haddam, CT            52:12.08        
 16 Pollow, Gary              58 West Tisbury, MA      54:28.90        
60-69 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Austin, Jim               64 Vineyard Haven, MA    35:22.37        
  2 Flannery, John            61 Edgartown, MA         39:04.75        
  3 Clark, Tom                60 Barrington, RI        44:57.40        
  4 Altman, Chuck             67 Frisco, TX            45:19.51        
  5 Viola, Joseph             65 Ocean, NJ             56:35.67        
  6 Kilroy, Tom               60 Jamaica Plain, MA   1:01:58.75        
70-79 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Egger, David              71 Chilmark, MA        1:02:15.53        
                                                                       
                          Team Scores                                  
================================================================       
Rank Team                         Runner 1   Runner 2   Runner 3       
================================================================       
30-39 Results - Men                                                    
   1 Deerfield, MA                38:41.00   38:57.70   39:42.83       
      Total Time:  1:57:21.53                                          
         Average:    39:07.18                                          
30-39 Results - Women                                                  
   2 Somerville, MA               39:55.17   47:08.14   54:45.23       
      Total Time:  2:21:48.54                                          
         Average:    47:16.18                                          
40-49 Results - Men                                                    
   3 Edgartown, MA                35:38.03   36:25.67   37:23.15       
      Total Time:  1:49:26.85                                          
         Average:    36:28.95                                          
50-59 Results - Men                                                    
   4 Storrs, CT                   45:30.47   49:08.65   52:08.35       
      Total Time:  2:26:47.48                                          
         Average:    48:55.83