Martha's Vineyard HS Track & CC Team                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Run the Chop Challenge - 7/2/05                      
                     Murdick's Fudge 5 Mile Road Race                     
                              West Chop, MA                               
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 1  Mixed 8000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
14 & Under Results - Women                                                
  1 Hawkins, M.E.             14 Edgartown, MA           8:03.0   40:00.62
  2 Stockman, Emma            14 Oak Bluffs, MA         10:20.9   51:26.50
15-19 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Stoddart, Allison         18 Natick, MA              8:11.4   40:42.34
  2 Violette, Micaela         19 Amherst, NH             9:48.7   48:46.32
  3 Davis, Emily              18 Natick, MA             10:18.1   51:12.31
  4 Engman, Alicia            19 S Boston, MA           10:19.5   51:19.07
20-29 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Ryan, Elizabeth           24 Washington, DC          7:28.6   37:09.53
  2 Broderick, Stacia         27 Chilmark, MA            7:55.4   39:23.22
  3 Cooper, Alice             22 Unattached              8:00.6   39:49.04
  4 Ooney, Emily              24 Tisbury, MA             8:48.2   43:45.52
  5 Nichols, Kaitlin          25 Jamaica Plains, MA      9:26.6   46:56.43
  6 Kyle, Elizabeth           28 Edgartown, MA           9:42.1   48:13.44
  7 Califano, Amanda          25 Malden, MA              9:48.8   48:46.89
  8 Forman, Frances           29 New York, NY            9:53.2   49:08.62
  9 McCallum, Lauren          24 Hopedale, MA           10:09.2   50:28.20
 10 Sokolowski, Megan         29 Edgartown, MA          10:19.3   51:18.42
 11 Overom, Meghan            24 Cambridge, MA          10:45.5   53:28.73
 12 Papa, Liz                 22 W Tisbury, MA          11:01.1   54:46.05
30-39 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Grady, Hope               38 Mercersburg, PA         6:47.8   33:47.12
  2 Schmidt, Julie            32 Tisbury, MA             7:17.8   36:15.93
  3 Gilmore, Elizabeth        33 Vineyard Haven, MA      7:18.1   36:17.51
  4 Harney, Stacia            38 Oak Bluffs, MA          7:24.6   36:49.66
  5 Trainor, Lyn              31 N Kingstown, RI         8:22.2   41:36.29
  6 Andrews, Stacey           37 Nashville, TN           8:39.6   43:02.54
  7 Cumming, Melissa          35 Princeton, NJ           8:41.7   43:12.92
  8 Weinberg, Loren           30 Belmont, MA             8:45.5   43:32.14
  9 Lindo, Valerie            39 N Kingstown, RI         8:48.1   43:45.05
 10 Scott, Lori               39 Arlington, VA           8:49.3   43:50.98
 11 Jordan, Jen               38 Nashua, NH              8:50.2   43:55.45
 12 McGee, Heather            32 Somerville, MA          8:52.6   44:07.13
 13 Pouliot, Marcela          32 Edgartown, MA           8:57.2   44:30.12
 14 Tookes, Heather           31 New Haven, CT           9:07.6   45:22.12
 15 Rogers, Brenda            33 Norwood, MA             9:13.3   45:50.34
 16 Smith, Norah              35 Edgartown, MA           9:13.6   45:51.59
 17 Ben David, Joellen        35 Oak Bluffs, MA          9:16.1   46:04.22
 18 Cormier, Liz              37 Watertown, MA           9:19.8   46:22.37
 19 Corey, Rhonda             35 S Boston, MA            9:21.4   46:30.48
 20 Mirko, Margaret           34 Vineyard Haven, MA      9:40.1   48:03.43
 21 Docherty, Laura           35 Dorchester, MA          9:42.4   48:15.02
 22 Heavener, Kristen         34 Washington, DC          9:59.1   49:38.06
 23 Hammer, Gina              32 Newtoville, MA         10:00.3   49:43.90
 24 Perrin, Janice            30 Edgartown, MA          10:06.9   50:16.90
 25 Pucillo, Robin            37 E Falmouth, MA         10:16.1   51:02.40
 26 Carew, Colette            30 Vineyard Haven, MA     10:22.9   51:36.19
 27 Francisco, Jennifer       38 Worcester, MA          10:24.1   51:42.11
 28 Osborn, Karen             35 Menlo Park, CA         10:31.2   52:17.55
 29 Ecker, Dana               38 Duxbury, MA            10:31.3   52:18.09
 30 Neal, Heather             37 Oak Bluffs, MA         10:36.8   52:45.10
 31 Doran, Tricia             31 Tisbury, MA            11:06.0   55:10.22
 32 Cummings, Susan           38 Wayland, MA            11:30.4   57:11.61
 33 Hartigan, Suellen         34 New York, NY           12:17.5 1:01:05.83
40-49 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Estabrook, Jennifer       44 Oak Bluffs, MA          7:33.3   37:33.06
  2 Marinelli, Dawn           45 Edgartown, MA           7:36.1   37:46.92
  3 Shanor, Rachel            47 Milton, MA              8:10.2   40:36.48
  4 Bertolett, Judy           42 FT Lauderdale, FL       8:11.2   40:41.44
  5 Williamson, Anne          40 Edgartown, MA           8:35.1   42:40.37
  6 Bacon, Holly              44 Bonita Springs, FL      8:51.5   44:01.98
  7 Adamo, Susan              41 E Greenwich, RI         8:56.0   44:24.23
  8 Dilon, Molly              40 Edgartown, MA           9:02.3   44:55.76
  9 Myers, Laura              41 Valencia, CA            9:08.6   45:26.67
 10 Oshry, Lauren             45 Weston, MA              9:21.0   46:28.39
 11 Glassman, Denise          40 Short Hills, MA         9:21.1   46:29.20
 12 Kirsch, Debra             46 Parkland, FL            9:29.2   47:09.09
 13 Regan, Bonnie             42 Cumberland, RI          9:32.2   47:24.31
 14 Rappaport, Nina           46 Tisbury, MA             9:37.6   47:50.85
 15 Turcketta, Julie          43 Newbury, MA             9:46.1   48:33.22
 16 Shuman, Robin             42 Charlestown, MA        10:07.7   50:20.53
 17 Schoen, Darlene           46 Edgartown, MA          10:07.8   50:21.12
 18 Charette, Jo-Anne         42 Fairhaven, MA          10:12.0   50:41.80
 19 Mitchell, Linda           41 Costa Mesa, CA         10:20.5   51:24.11
 20 Cumming, Laura            42 New York, NY           10:36.3   52:42.80
 21 Moyer, Kristine           43 Oak Bluffs, MA         10:36.5   52:43.96
 22 Klein, Ilene              49 Tisbury, MA            11:02.8   54:54.36
 23 Mitchell, Sandy           43 West Roxbury, MA       11:26.0   56:49.79
50-59 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Parzanese, Joan           53 Edgartown, MA           8:42.5   43:17.25
  2 Cooper, Debbie            52 Unattached              8:55.6   44:22.36
  3 Jaworska, Basia           51 Tisbury, MA             9:54.9   49:17.27
  4 Green, Lenore             56 West Nyack, NY         11:01.7   54:48.92
  5 Pellegrini, Nadine        51 Natick, MA             11:53.0   59:04.24
60-69 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Viola, Carol-Ann          62 Ocean, NJ              10:55.7   54:19.35
  2 Hartigan, Annie           63 Edgartown, MA          11:00.6   54:43.69
14 & Under Results - Men                                                  
  1 Nichols, Johnny           12 Waltham, MA             7:53.2   39:11.89
  2 Rood, Owen                14 Branford, CT            8:01.5   39:53.37
  3 Cole, James               14 Hopewell, NJ            8:12.4   40:47.54
  4 Coltin, Michael           14 Austin, TX             10:02.5   49:54.58
  5 Charette, Max              9 Fairhaven, MA          10:11.9   50:41.29
15-19 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Dawe, Ryan                15 Northborough, MA        7:22.9   36:41.35
  2 Olsson, Ben               16 Bolton, MA              7:27.6   37:04.76
  3 Abbott, Creg              17 Pawtucket, MA           7:48.0   38:46.33
  4 Aupi, Dan                 15 Branford, CT            8:59.8   44:43.18
  5 Vnckovic, Alex            16 Acton, MA               9:46.7   48:36.17
  6 Olsson, Jon               15 Bolton, MA              9:47.4   48:39.93
  7 Vidette, Tyler            15 Amherst, NH             9:47.5   48:40.26
20-29 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Martinez, PJ              24 Washington, DC          6:10.3   30:40.74
  2 Bennett, David            29 Tisbury, MA             7:54.6   39:19.27
  3 Schellhammer, Noah        22 Vineyard Haven, MA      8:16.4   41:07.19
  4 Thompson, MACON           24 New York, NY            9:35.1   47:38.78
  5 Wasserloos, Jamie         29 Edgartown, MA          10:07.3   50:18.56
  6 Eefe, Dennis              27 Hopedale, MA           10:08.1   50:22.61
  7 Law, Alex                 24 Cambridge, MA          10:44.3   53:22.54
30-39 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Cresko, Joe               39 Bethlehem, PA           5:46.9   28:44.18
  2 Hundwerk, Chris           30 Cambridge, MA           6:31.9   32:28.09
  3 Foehl, Brooks             39 Williamstown, MA        6:51.6   34:05.94
  4 O'Malley, Kevin           32 N Kingstown, RI         7:04.9   35:11.76
  5 Whelan, Damien            32 Bedford, NY             7:09.7   35:35.79
  6 Shilakes, Chris           38 Mill Valley, CA         7:10.8   35:41.07
  7 Patton, John              38 Aquinnah, MA            7:14.5   35:59.90
  8 Fusco, Anthony            37 Hamilton, MA            7:32.9   37:31.11
  9 Johnson, Eric             39 West Tisbury, MA        7:34.4   37:38.53
 10 Scales, Sean              33 Newbury, MA             7:51.9   39:05.46
 11 Hartigan, Mark            30 New York, NY            7:59.3   39:42.50
 12 Andrews, Hal              37 Nashville, TN           8:24.3   41:46.55
 13 Hahn, Chris               34 Chicago, IL             8:35.8   42:43.76
 14 Milstein, Mark            37 Ithaca, NY              9:12.4   45:45.74
 15 Fowler, Tom               39 Branford, CT            9:20.6   46:26.72
 16 Milstein, Andrew          33 Syracuse, NY            9:21.5   46:31.03
 17 Weiss, Lawrence           36 W Tisbury, MA           9:55.9   49:21.94
 18 Hartigan, Chris           33 West Newton, MA        10:02.1   49:53.06
 19 Lopez-Mata, Michael       33 FT Laudedale, FL       10:35.3   52:37.75
 20 Vnglo, Michaek            34 New York, NY           10:35.5   52:38.74
 21 Baker-Weiss, Charley      36 W Tisbury, MA          10:44.2   53:21.89
40-49 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Harshman, Brian           42 Hamilton Square, NJ     5:31.8   27:29.24
  2 Gaines, Dana              47 Edgartown, MA           6:39.1   33:03.87
  3 Masullop, Tony            47 Mystic, CT              6:45.8   33:36.81
  4 Pratt, Jeff               47 Bantam, CT              6:53.6   34:16.03
  5 Metters, Gary             40 Tisbury, MA             6:56.7   34:31.18
  6 Parker, Patrick           44 Oak Bluffs, MA          6:59.1   34:43.03
  7 Verville, Leonard         41 Oak Bluffs, MA          7:21.6   36:35.04
  8 Liebowitz, Jim            42 Brookline, MA           7:28.4   37:08.63
  9 Masullo, Andrew           44 Sugarland, TX           7:42.1   38:16.96
 10 Alpert, Bennett           41 Tisbury, MA             7:47.0   38:41.47
 11 Rasmussen, Mark           44 W Tisbury, MA           7:50.9   39:00.54
 12 Hopeman, AA               41 Oak Bluffs, MA          7:51.7   39:04.51
 13 Schaen, Steven            49 Edgartown, MA           7:52.1   39:06.67
 14 Rood, David               45 Branford, CT            7:57.8   39:34.72
 15 Abbott, Ted               48 Pawtucket, CT           7:58.6   39:39.15
 16 Francisco, Aaron          44 Worcester, MA           8:16.3   41:06.79
 17 Myers, Chris              43 Valencia, CA            8:20.5   41:27.70
 18 Olette, Mike              47 Amherst, NH             8:22.8   41:39.19
 19 Golz, Erik                44 Cohasset, MA            8:25.2   41:51.01
 20 Elish, Harry              47 New York, NY            8:25.8   41:53.93
 21 Birrer, Robert            44 Princeton, NJ           8:26.9   41:59.71
 22 Regan, John               42 Cumberland, RI          8:44.2   43:25.82
 23 Tollman, Peter            45 Brookline, MA           8:52.9   44:08.70
 24 Lindo, Robert             42 N Kingstown, RI         8:57.4   44:31.21
 25 Pieringer, Wayne          41 Washington, DC          9:12.6   45:46.77
 26 Rogers, John              40 Norwood, MA             9:13.4   45:50.87
 27 Sweeney, Michael          41 Chelmsford, MA          9:20.5   46:25.88
 28 Burkett, Joseph           48 Chilmark, MA            9:20.8   46:27.59
 29 Smith, Jeff               41 Wrentham, MA            9:26.0   46:53.48
 30 Coltin, Bill              49 Austin, TX             10:03.0   49:57.45
 31 Irwin, Bill               49 Cedar Grove, NJ        10:07.9   50:21.77
 32 Stockman, Gary            44 Oak Bluffs, MA         10:21.5   51:29.14
 33 St. Amand, John           45 Milford, MA            10:29.4   52:08.73
 34 Ecker, Jeff               42 Duxbury, MA            10:34.2   52:32.49
50-59 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Katz, Steven              54 W Tisbury, MA           6:49.0   33:52.81
  2 Ricciardi, Walter         51 Aquinnah, MA            7:09.3   35:33.97
  3 Lewis, Larry              51 Scotia, NY              7:26.1   36:57.21
  4 Harnett, John             52 East Greenwich, RI      7:42.2   38:17.48
  5 Gary, Rex                 50 Media, PA               7:45.6   38:34.28
  6 Flannery, John            59 Stow, MA                7:51.8   39:05.01
  7 Heckscher, Christian      54 Tisbury, MA             8:23.8   41:44.17
  8 Campagna, Anthony         57 Hamden, CT              8:37.3   42:51.42
  9 Rhodes, David             56 Delmar, NY              9:13.7   45:52.09
 10 Fishbein, Howard          54 Columbia, MD            9:46.7   48:36.17
 11 Davies, John              55 Washington, DC         10:11.5   50:39.50
 12 Ryan, JR, William         53 Ruxton, MD             10:49.5   53:48.64
 13 Green, Steve              59 West Nyack, NY         11:46.5   58:31.73
60-69 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Austin, Jim               62 Vineyard Haven, MA      7:06.3   35:18.79
  2 Ross, Adam                61 Edgartown, MA           7:47.7   38:44.63
  3 Linton, David             61 Edgartown, MA           8:53.8   44:13.42
  4 Zaroulis, Charles         67 Tisbury, MA            10:02.3   49:53.73
  5 Bassett, Paul             61 Erving, MA             11:01.2   54:46.56
  6 Egger, David              69 Chilmark, MA           11:06.5   55:12.75
70+ Results - Men                                                         
  1 Rappaport, Donald         78 Tisbury, MA            11:58.7   59:32.61
  2 Feldman, Samuel           76 Chilmark, MA           12:07.6 1:00:16.73