Murdick's Run the Chop Challenge

2004 Results by Division



	===========================================================================
	    Name                     Age 		Team                  	Avg Mile     	Finals
	===========================================================================
	14 & Under Results - Women
	  1 Olsson, Kristen           12 		Bolton, MA		  8:56.4  	   44:26.26
	  2 Dupont, Hilary            14 		Greenwich, CT		12:14.0 	1:00:48.43
	
	15-19 Results - Women
	  1 Flanders, Gen             17 		Chilmark, MA            	  7:54.0   	   39:15.92
	  2 Johansson, Malin        19 		Blue Bell, PA          	10:11.2   	   50:37.95
	  3 Cote, Leanna              19 		Chestnut Hill, MA      	11:47.0   	   58:34.03
	  4 Pesch, Meghan           15		Vineyard Haven, MA    	12:14.0 	1:00:48.43
	
	20-29 Results - Women
	  1 Blackerby, Karen 	      28 		Edg, MA		  7:18.1		   36:17.62
	  2 Dowling, Kate            26 		VH, MA		  7:20.5		   36:29.51
	  3 Kingsbury, Bonnie      25 		VH, MA                          7:22.5   	   36:39.47
	  4 Ryan, Elizabeth          23 		Baltimore, MD		  7:24.2   	   36:48.10
	  5 Smith, Alison	      27 		Charlston, SC		  8:06.6  	   40:18.44
	  6 Gilman, Caroline        27 		Boston, MA		  8:08.2		   40:26.75
	  7 Slabaugh, Laura         21 		Richmond, VA		  8:25.6		   41:52.93
	  8 Todd, Kaley               28 		Winnetka, IL		  8:29.7    	   42:13.59
	  9 Prior, Molly               27 		NY, NY		  8:32.7   	   42:28.45
	 10 Felvey, Marshall       21 		Richmond, VA            	  8:42.9   	   43:19.36
	 11 Karsh, Megan           23 		Edgartown, MA           	  9:11.1   	   45:39.36
	 12 Kyle, Elizabeth         27 		Edgartown, MA           	  9:28.4   	   47:05.32
	 13 Douvier, Jessica        21 		VH, MA                  	  9:43.4   	   48:19.90
	 14 Morris, Rowan          26 		New York, NY           	10:28.6   	   52:04.41
	 15 Smolnikov, Anastasia21 		Easton, MA             	11:41.5   	   58:06.72
	 16 Cote, Jennifer            23 		Chestnut Hill, MA      	11:46.8   	   58:33.19
	
	30-39 Results - Women
	  1 Schmidt, Julie	     31 		Chilmark, MA            	  6:53.1   	   34:13.22
	  2 Walshe, Jane	     33 		Edgartown, MA           	  7:01.6   	   34:55.39
	  3 Harney, Stacie	     37 		Oak Bluffs, MA          	  7:23.2   	   36:43.03
	  4 Obrien, Erika	     34 		Chilmark, MA            	  7:24.0   	   36:46.93
	  5 Bush, Cheryl	     34		W Lebanon, NH           	  7:32.1       	   37:27.02
	  6 Donovan, Kelly	     36 		Newton, MA              	  7:51.9   	   39:05.49
	  7 Ben David, Joellen     34 		Oak Bluffs, MA         	  8:03.8  	   40:04.72
	  8 Sapnar, Jennifer	     38	 	Rumson, NJ             	  8:06.8   	   40:19.69
	  9 Fiore, Jennifer	     32 		VH, MA                 	  8:07.4   	   40:22.58
	 10 Williamson, Anne	     39 		Edgartown, MA           	  8:12.5   	   40:48.01
	 11 Ross, Mary Ellen	     33 		Edgartown, MA           	  8:23.2   	   41:41.41
	 12 Stevens, Sonyam	     38 		Sudbury, MA             	  8:33.7   	   42:33.22
	 13 Browder, Deana	     35	 	Advance, NC            	  8:36.9   	   42:49.10
	 14 Allison, Amy 	     36 		Boulder, CO             	  8:39.4   	   43:01.64
	 15 Cumming, Melissa    34 		Princeton, MA           	  8:41.6   	   43:12.51
	 16 May, Aimee	     32 		Rockville Center, NY    8:45.4   	   43:31.60
	 17 Lyman, Trisha	     39 		Edgartown, MA          	  8:53.7   	   44:12.78
	 18 Bresnick, Julie	     32 		VH, MA                  	  8:54.9   	   44:18.94
	 19 Touzos, Theresa	     37 		Norwood, MA             	  8:59.7   	   44:42.44
	 20 Clock, Jennifer	     31 		Seattle, WA             	  9:00.5   	   44:46.84
	 21 Lazor, Zelda	     38 		Minneapolis, MN         	  9:09.2   	   45:29.86
	 22 Prior, Nancy	     30 		Portland, OR            	  9:16.7  	   46:07.04
	 23 Oconnor, Paula	     37 		Vineyard Haven, MA       9:21.5   	   46:31.18
	 24 Villa, Joanne	     37 		Walpole, MA             	  9:22.2   	   46:34.49
	 25 Dimicco, Joan	     31	 	Cambridge, MA           	  9:39.9   	   48:02.53
	 26 Austin, Amy	     32 		VH, MA                  	  9:40.2   	   48:04.13
	 27 Guadagno, Susan      34 		Mill Valley, CA         	  9:41.3   	   48:09.25
	 28 Sheats, Leslie	     38 		Longmont, CO            	  9:44.0   	   48:22.69
	 29 O'Neill, Aine             30 		Nahant, MA              	  9:50.0   	   48:52.75
	 30 Sheridan, Jennie	     32 		Swampscott, MA         	  9:50.6   	   48:55.82
	 31 Baine, Nicole	     30 		Cambridge, MA           	  9:50.8   	   48:56.60
	 32 Flynn, Amy	     30	 	Chelmsford, MA          	  9:53.2   	   49:08.38
	 33 Foley, Kate	     32 		Sausalito, CA          	10:49.4   	   53:47.74
	 34 Baron, Barbara	     34 		W Hartford, CT        	10:59.4   	   54:37.68
	
	40-49 Results - Women
	  1 Dangelo, Danielle	     42 		New Rochelle, NY       	  7:00.5   	   34:49.90
	  2 Ambrozaitis, Ruth	     44 		Woodstock, CT           	  7:02.4   	   34:59.44
	  3 Geary, Rebecca	     43 		Oak Bluffs, MA          	  7:43.5   	   38:24.04
	  4 Estabrook, Jennifer    42 		Vineyard Haven, MA       7:49.8   	   38:55.20
	  5 Prego, Teresa	     41 		Medfield, MA            	  8:27.0   	   42:00.17
	  6 Dolan, Lisa               43 		Tisbury, MA             	  8:37.1   	   42:50.43
	  7 Gregoire, Sylvie	     40 		Montreal                	  9:17.2   	   46:09.53
	  8 Lazor, Carolyn	     41 		Boston, MA              	  9:19.0   	   46:18.45
	  9 Seman, Patricia	     40 		Vineyard Haven, MA       9:28.6  	   47:06.31
	 10 Lepage, Mary	     48 		Belmont, MA             	  9:35.5   	   47:40.72
	 11 Messner, Anna	     44 		Alto, CA          		10:04.0   	   50:02.40
	 12 Santos, Susan	     49 		OB, MA                 	10:15.3   	   50:58.64
	 13 Damicone, Mireille   46 		Stillwater, OK         	10:24.4   	   51:43.91
	 14 Pirozzi, Terri	    46 		Southboro, MA          	10:31.2   	   52:17.54
	 15 Fishbein, Janet	    45 		Columbia, MD           	10:31.3   	   52:18.04
	 16 Geary, Ann Marie    40 		Foxboro, MA            	11:12.4   	   55:42.37
	 17 Robertson, Maureen 47 			             	11:19.0   	   56:15.13
	 18 Anderson, Kristen    46 		ST Pete Beach, FL      	11:21.0   	   56:25.19
	 19 Sprague, Sharon	    46 		Clements, CA           	11:28.4   	   57:01.79
	
	50-59 Results - Women
	  1 Tucker, Jeanne	    56 		Edg, MA                 	  7:14.5   	   35:59.62
	  2 Parzanese, Joan	    52 		Edgartown, MA           	  8:31.8   	   42:24.16
	  3 O'Sullivan, Kathleen 54 		Edgartown, MA           	  8:43.9  	   43:23.99
	  4 Johnstone, Cecilia	    53 		Edmonton                	  9:18.9   	   46:18.19
	  5 Deveer, Lulu	    50 		OB, MA                  	  9:37.3  	   47:49.55
	  6 Paulnock, Donna	    55 		W Tisbury, MA           	  9:47.4   	   48:39.64
	  7 Mayer, Gretchen	    53 		Oak Bluffs, MA         	10:49.5   	   53:48.26
	  8 Smith, Carol	    51 		Edgartown, MA          	11:21.1  	   56:25.53
	  9 Donahue, Ellie	    51		Woodstock, CT          	12:14.0 	1:00:48.43
	
	60-69 Results - Women
	  1 Viola, Carol-Ann	    61 		Ocean, NJ              	10:32.5   	   52:23.80
	  2 Hartigan, Annie	    62 		Edgartown, MA          	10:39.9   	   53:00.48
	  3 Arone, Joann	    61	 	Chilmark, MA           	11:35.1   	   57:34.90
	
	14 & Under Results - Men
	  1 Dawe, Ryan	    14 		Northborough, MA	  7:47.9   	   38:45.90
	  2 Fitzgerald, Craig	    13 		Windham, NH             	  7:53.3   	   39:12.75
	  3 Fitzgerald, Corey	    13 		Windham, NH            	  7:59.8   	   39:44.75
	  4 Jemison, Case	    13 		Bolton, MA              	  8:59.4   	   44:41.00
	  5 Olsson, Jon	    14 		Bolton, MA             	12:10.9 	1:00:33.24
	
	15-19 Results - Men
	  1 Olsson, Ben	    15 		Bolton, MA              	  7:12.0   	   35:47.31
	  2 Ryan, Will	    19 		Baltimore, MD           	  7:30.8   	   37:20.75
	  3 Donahue, Bobby	    16 		Woodstock, CT           	  8:17.1   	   41:10.88
	
	20-29 Results - Men
	  1 Sohn, Josh	    23 		Edgartown, MA           	  5:29.2   	   27:16.16
	  2 Martinez, P J	    23 		Baltimore, MD           	  6:22.2   	   31:39.95
	  3 Ridway, Jon	    24 		Poolsville, MD          	  8:27.0   	   41:59.87
	  4 Goren, Dan	    29 		Edgartown, MA           	  8:42.3   	   43:16.14
	  5 Seymour, Andy	    25 		Chicago, IL             	  8:51.2   	   44:00.23
	
	30-39 Results - Men
	  1 Dimatteo, Brett	    35 		Warsaw , Poland         	  6:11.0   	   30:43.93
	  2 Figuerido, Tony	    36 		Oxford, MA              	  7:44.4   	   38:28.28
	  3 Kyle, Booth	    33 		Deerfield, MA           	  7:51.4   	   39:03.25
	  4 Kurek, Gregory	    36 		S Orange, NJ            	  7:52.4   	   39:08.08
	  5 Reisig, Chris	    36 		Lexington, MA           	  8:01.6   	   39:53.73
	  6 Rosbeck, Peter	    35 		VH, MA                  	  8:04.2   	   40:06.59
	  7 Creamer, Kevin	    38 		Dorchester, MA          	  8:26.3   	   41:56.48
	  8 Clough, Ben	    34 		N Hampshire		  8:30.5   	   42:17.43
	  9 Clock, Chris	    32 		Seattle, WA             	  8:31.0   	   42:19.74
	 10 Zeidner, John	    38 		Tega Cay, SC            	  8:39.1   	   43:00.33
	 11 Franklin, Chris	    31 		Sandusky, OH            	  8:41.9  	   43:14.37
	 12 Wyman, Dudley	    34 		Cambridge, MA           	  9:04.6   	   45:07.14
	 13 Flathers, Rich	    38	 	Southboro, MA           	  9:31.0   	   47:18.21
	 14 Smith, Scott	    31 		Palm Beach Gar, FL        9:34.1   	   47:33.54
	 15 Calderon, Jose	    32 		VH, MA                  	  9:50.9   	   48:57.36
	 16 Villa, Danny	    39 		Walpole, MA             	  9:53.6   	   49:10.36
	 17 Ohara, Stephen	    33 		New York, NY           	10:48.7   	   53:44.59
	 18 Weiss, Larry	    35 		Lexington, MA          	11:34.5   	   57:32.15
	
	40-49 Results - Men
	  1 Eick, Steve	    40 		NY, NY                  	  6:16.2   	   31:10.04
	  2 Hewitt, Richard	    44 		VH, MA                  	  6:46.2   	   33:39.19
	  3 Vercruysse, Jim	    47 		Aquinnah, MA            	  6:56.4   	   34:29.84
	  4 Parker, Patrick	    43 		VH, MA                  	  7:14.2   	   35:58.17
	  5 Hopeman, A A	    40 		Arlington, MA           	  7:23.9   	   36:46.63
	  6 Barnes, David	    44 		Lawrenceville, NJ       	  7:40.2   	   38:07.44
	  7 Verville, Leonard	    40 		OB, MA                  	  7:41.9   	   38:15.76
	  8 Normandeau, David  42 		Hopkinton, MA           	  8:00.0   	   39:45.75
	  9 Curran, Paul	    40 		Tisbury, MA            	  8:06.7   	   40:19.37
	 10 Figuerido, Tom	    44 		Uxbridge, MA            	  8:07.9   	   40:25.36
	 11 May, Peter	    46 		Rockville Center, NY	  8:11.1   	   40:40.96
	 12 HO, Allen 	    42 		Blue Bell, PA           	  8:19.4  	   41:22.48
	 13 Miron-Burkett, Joe  47 		Chilmark, MA            	  8:37.6   	   42:52.91
	 14 Sheats, Jeff	   43 		Longmont, CO            	  8:41.5   	   43:12.16
	 15 Kopczywski, Mike  46 		Stow, MA                	  8:49.5   	   43:52.11
	 16 Doherty, Jim	   47 		Canton, MA              	  8:59.1   	   44:39.88
	 17 Brisson, Michael	   44 		Edgartown, MA           	  9:04.7   	   45:07.63
	 18 Bjalobrzeski, Peter  44 		Madison, CT             	  9:07.2   	   45:19.80
	 19 Greenberg, Joel 	   46 		Gladwyne, PA            	  9:10.9   	   45:38.14
	 20 Oboler, Roy	   46 		Montreal, MA            	  9:15.0   	   45:58.75
	 21 Seymour, Tom	   48 		Harrisburg, PA          	  9:20.0   	   46:23.50
  22 Graham, Marty	   40 		Maryland           	10:07.7   	   50:20.82
	 23 Bellissimo, Mike	   45 		W Tisbury, MA          	10:22.5   	   51:34.43
	 24 Gervais, Joe	   43 		Edg, MA                	10:25.6   	   51:49.62
	 25 Shaw, Greg	   44 		Foxboro, MA            	11:15.2   	   55:56.24
	 26 Sprague, Gordon 	   46 		Clements, CA           	12:09.4 	1:00:25.41
	
	50-59 Results - Men
	  1 Usher, Brian	   52 		Storrs, CT              	  7:52.5   	  39:08.53
	  2 McCormack, Peter  50 		Portland, ME            	  8:17.2   	  41:11.24
	  3 Clock, Tom	   55 		Bantam, CT              	  8:34.7   	  42:38.31
	  4 Davies, John	   54 		Chilmark, MA            	  8:47.9   	  43:43.79
	  5 Sohn, Roger	   53 		Edgartown, MA           	  9:08.7   	  45:27.56
	  6 Rolland, Francois	   53 		Montreal                	  9:35.2   	  47:38.88
	  7 Proctor, Patrick 	   59 		Hartford, CT            	  9:44.0   	  48:23.08
	  8 Fishbein, Howard	   53 		Columbia, MD            	  9:55.2   	  49:18.53
	  9 Dobuski, Mike	   50 		Newtown, PA            	10:09.9   	  50:31.35
	 10 Speck, David	   58 		Edg, MA                	10:13.1   	  50:47.39
	 11 Ryan, William	   52 		Baltimore, MD          	10:16.0   	  51:01.78
	 12 Day, John	   53 		Edmonton               	10:18.7   	  51:15.41
	 13 Kilroy, Thomas	   57 		Chilmark, MA           	11:07.1   	  55:16.16
	
	60-69 Results - Men
	  1 Austin, Jim	   61 		VH, MA                  	  7:09.8   	  35:36.55
	  2 Knight, Robert	   60 		Hopkinton, MA           	  7:33.3   	  37:33.28
	  3 Ross, Adam	   60 		Edgartown, MA           	  7:45.8  	  38:35.24
	  4 Doyle, Robert	   60 		Vineyard Haven, MA       8:02.2   	  39:56.90
	  5 Lenhart, Don	   60 		Sandusky, OH            	  8:42.1   	  43:15.28
	  6 Prior, David	   60 		Hunt. Valley, PA        	  9:11.2   	  45:39.70
	  7 Viola, Joe	    	   62 		Ocean, NJ              	10:50.2   	  53:51.86
	  8 Egger, David	   68 		Chilmark, MA           	11:08.7   	  55:23.87
	  9 Baron, Andy	   63 		Farmington, CT         	11:30.0   	  57:09.64
	
	70+ Results - Men
	  1 Rappaport, Don	  77 		VH, MA                 	11:54.6   	  59:11.89

Go back to the results index.