Murdick's Fudge
Run the Chop Challenge
Five Mile Road Race
Top Ten Results

                              
July 6, 2002    5 Miles (USATF Certified #MA94009RN)    Vineyard Haven, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================



             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************


PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME     PACE
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  =====
    1   1 M2029 JUSTIN NOVAK              21 M     164 DURHAM NH                 27:41   5:33
    2   2 M2029 LOGAN WILLIAMS            24 M     185 SUN RIVER OR              27:56   5:36
    3   1 M4049 STEVE EICK                48 M       9 NEW YORK NY               30:20   6:04
    4   2 M4049 JAMIE MCNEELY             41 M     213 EDGARTOWN MA              30:27   6:06
    5   3 M4049 DANA GAINES               45 M      81 EDGARTOWN MA              30:27   6:06
    6   1 M3039 TODD HEYMAN               31 M     171 CAMBRIDGE MA              31:45   6:21
    7   2 M3039 LEONARD VERVILLE          39 M     132 OAK BLUFFS MA             32:27   6:30
    8   1 M1519 TIM HUTH                  16 M     169 WEST TISBURY MA           33:09   6:38
    9   1 M5059 JIM AUSTIN                59 M      93 VINEYARD HAVEN MA         33:16   6:40
   10   2 M1519 PATRICK SKAHILL           18 M     120 WEST HARTFORD CT          33:21   6:41




             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************


PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME     PACE
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  =====
    1   1 F2029 SHANNON GRADY             26 F     230 PARKSIDE PA               31:51   6:23
    2   1 F3039 JENNIFER KINDEL           37 F     172 WEST TISBURY MA           32:24   6:29
    3   2 F3039 LISA KOLP                 31 F     130 NANTUCKET MA              32:36   6:32
    4   1 F4049 DONNA HURLEY              45 F     135 SPRUCE HEAD ME            32:38*  6:32
    5   1 F5059 JEANNE-YVONNE TUCKER      54 F     200 EDGARTOWN MA              35:02*  7:01
    6   3 F3039 STACIA HARNEY             35 F      40 OAK BLUFFS MA             35:13   7:03
    7   2 F2029 LYSSA SHER                24 F      83 BROOKLINE MA              36:12   7:15
    8   4 F3039 BONNIE GRASSIE-HUGHES     39 F     141 BARRINGTON RI             36:46   7:22
    9   2 F4049 RACHEL SHANON             44 F     137 MILTON MA                 37:15   7:27
   10   2 F5059 SANDRA POWERS             50 F     193 EDGARTOWN MA              37:24   7:29
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




2002 Race Results
Overall Top 10 Men & Women Age Groups Clydesdale/Filly
Race Main Page