Murdick's Fudge
Run the Chop Challenge
Five Mile Road Race
Age Group Results

                             
July 6, 2002    5 Miles (USATF Certified #MA94009RN)    Vineyard Haven, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   134 KRISTEN OLSSON            10 F     177 EDGARTOWN MA              44:56
    2   211 MEGHAN PESCH              13 F      75 CHILMARK MA               56:44

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    37 TYLER HUTH                14 M     118 WEST TISBURY MA           37:14
    2    62 ALEX HUTH                 11 M     170 WEST TISBURY MA           38:57
    3   108 JOHNNY NICHOLS             9 M     261 WALTHAM MA                43:01
    4   140 RYAN PESCH                12 M      77 CHILMARK MA               45:30
    5   223 JON OLSSON                12 M     176 EDGARTOWN MA            1:05:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    52 GENEVIEVE FLANDERS        15 F      37 CHILMARK MA               38:23
    2    55 MEAGAN ROSSI              18 F     198 EDGARTOWN MA              38:30
    3    81 JENNIFER SEPANARA         17 F       6 VINEYARD HAVEN MA         40:54
    4   144 SARAH OXFORD              19 F     253 WINSTON-SALEM NC          45:55
    5   148 NATALIE WILLIAMS          15 F     106 MAITLAND FL               46:18
    6   188 CAITLIN MCANDREWS         18 F     147 WAYNE PA                  51:49
    7   192 KELLY O'NEILL             15 F     107 WINTER PARK FL            52:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    12 TIM HUTH                  16 M     169 WEST TISBURY MA           33:09
    2    14 PATRICK SKAHILL           18 M     120 WEST HARTFORD CT          33:21
    3    19 AMARU PAREJA              16 M     126 EDGARTOWN MA              34:36
    4    36 JASON NICHOLS             16 M     127 WALTHAM MA                37:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    30 LYSSA SHER                24 F      83 BROOKLINE MA              36:12
    2    41 MERCY BACHNER-REIMER      20 F      84 STOVE MTN GT GE           37:28
    3    42 BETHANY VASECKA           25 F      88 MINNETONKA MN             37:30
    4    46 CECILY ZIEGLER            29 F     259 VINEYARD HAVEN MA         37:53
    5    51 LAURA QUIROS              27 F      95 BROOKLYN NY               38:17
    6    72 KELLY RICHARDS            24 F      90 ARLINGTON MA              40:05
    7    86 KATE DOWLING              24 F     217 VINEYARD HAVEN MA         41:08
    8    91 MOIRA CONVEY              22 F      61 VINEYARD HAVEN MA         41:47
    9   111 LAURA HUTCHINSON          29 F     224 BOSTON MA                 43:17
   10   112 SHARON LOCKE              28 F      80 LENOX MA                  43:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    15 BRIAN BLACKERBY           22 M     231 EDGARTOWN MA              33:37
    2    20 COREY LOWE                21 M      71 TOWNSEND MA               34:50
    3    31 MATTHEW SKAHILL           22 M     121 WEST HARTFORD CT          36:19
    4    39 CHRIS YATES               25 M     113 FALLS CHURCH VA           37:20
    5    49 DANIEL BALBERCHAK         20 M     240 SHENANDOAH VA             38:08
    6    50 BEN OSBORNE               27 M      96 BROOKLYN NY               38:16
    7    61 MARK HARTIGAN             27 M      10 NEW YORK NY               38:51
    8    74 SHAWN TESORO              28 M      48 CHICAGO IL                40:12
    9    78 LEE LAND                  26 M     183 BOSTON MA                 40:38
   10    83 JUSTIN LUCAS              27 M     241 WEST TISBURY MA           41:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    26 STACIA HARNEY             35 F      40 OAK BLUFFS MA             35:13
    2    32 BONNIE GRASSIE-HUGHES     39 F     141 BARRINGTON RI             36:46
    3    44 ELIZABETH MERLE           30 F     221 BOSTON MA                 37:48
    4    53 MARYLEE SCHROEDER         38 F     284 WEST TISBURY MA           38:27
    5    88 DEBORAH HAMMETT           39 F     239 OAK BLUFFS MA             41:23
    6    97 ANNE WILLIAMSON           37 F     255 EDGARTOWN MA              42:14
    7   101 JOANIE KELLY              35 F      41 BELMONT MA                42:35
    8   109 JENNIFER ST GERMAIN       37 F     215 BOSTON MA                 43:06
    9   115 ELIZABETH CUMMINGS        33 F     246 EDGARTOWN MA              43:43
   10   119 DIANA ECKER               35 F      33 DUXBURY MA                43:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     6 TODD HEYMAN               31 M     171 CAMBRIDGE MA              31:45
    2     9 LEONARD VERVILLE          39 M     132 OAK BLUFFS MA             32:27
    3    21 RAYMOND BROWN             36 M     111 MANLIUS NY                34:50
    4    27 DAVID MCCONNELL           35 M      16 FALMOUTH ME               35:27
    5    29 BILL TROY                 39 M      82 ASHBURNHAM MA             36:08
    6    34 PROTASE WOODFORD          39 M     163 TISBURY MA                36:55
    7    45 CHRISTOPHER KERR          31 M     258 VINEYARD HAVEN MA         37:53
    8    47 MARK POGORZELSKI          39 M     192 OAK BLUFFS MA             38:02
    9    56 JOSH BLUM                 36 M      14 SOUTH SALEM NY            38:31
   10    64 SCOTT PERKINS             35 M     144 ACTON MA                  39:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    11 DONNA HURLEY              45 F     135 SPRUCE HEAD ME            32:38*
    2    38 RACHEL SHANON             44 F     137 MILTON MA                 37:15
    3    58 MAUREEN DESENA            44 F     218 GLASTONBURY CT            38:41
    4    76 KAREN LOBDELL             48 F     117 VINEYARD HAVEN MA         40:35
    5    84 PO YEE OSTER              41 F     194 PAWTUCKET RI              41:04
    6   100 KATHY KILUK               44 F     142 HINGHAM MA                42:35
    7   103 ILENE GOLDMAN             43 F     247 WEST NEWTON MA            42:43
    8   141 JEAN SAMBOR               47 F     256 MEDIA PA                  45:33
    9   161 DONNA ENGLER-MCRAE        42 F     251 WELLESLEY MA              47:36
   10   165 SUSAN JOHNSON             42 F     248 VINEYARD HAVEN MA         48:17
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 JAMIE MCNEELY             41 M     213 EDGARTOWN MA              30:27
    2     5 DANA GAINES               45 M      81 EDGARTOWN MA              30:27
    3    18 JIM VERCRUYSSE            45 M     191 AQUINNAH MA               34:35
    4    22 ANTHONY MASVILL           44 M     225 MYSTIC CT                 34:55
    5    23 PATRICK PARKER            41 M     238 VINEYARD HAVEN MA         34:55
    6    28 JOE GERVAIS               41 M     166 EDGARTOWN MA              36:06
    7    35 STEVEN SCHORN             46 M     109 EDGARTOWN MA              37:07
    8    48 ALLEN HO                  40 M     219 BLUE BELL PA              38:06
    9    54 PETER RODEGAST            45 M     190 WEST TISBURY MA           38:29
   10    57 MARK DIORIS               44 M     250 WINCHESTER MA             38:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    25 JEANNE-YVONNE TUCKER      54 F     200 EDGARTOWN MA              35:02*
    2    40 SANDRA POWERS             50 F     193 EDGARTOWN MA              37:24
    3    85 JOAN PARZANESE            50 F     145 EDGARTOWN MA              41:05
    4    93 PHYLLIS KUGLER            55 F      42 WEST TISBURY MA           41:52
    5    94 ELIZABETH WALDMAN         55 F      49 MASHPEE MA                41:57
    6   102 MARGARET HANNEMANN        53 F     102 BOSTON MA                 42:35
    7   106 KATHLEEN COLLINS          55 F     167 CRARYVILLE NY             42:51
    8   187 JAN MARTYN                57 F     175 NORTH HAMPTON MA          51:48
    9   202 NANCY WEINER              52 F      52 SCARSDALE NY              52:59
   10   212 GRETCHEN MAYHER           51 F     205 VINEYARD HAVEN MA         57:20
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    13 JIM AUSTIN                59 M      93 VINEYARD HAVEN MA         33:16
    2    16 STEVEN KATZ               51 M     199 WEST TISBURY MA           33:41
    3    17 ROGER MOFFAT              52 M     173 OAK BLUFFS MA             34:17
    4    24 ROBERT KNIGHT             58 M     174 HOPKINTON NH              34:55
    5    33 JOE MCGURN                54 M     136 SPRUCE HEAD ME            36:49
    6    43 DAVID LINTON              58 M      67 EDGARTOWN MA              37:44
    7    65 JOHN CLOCK                53 M      70 BANTAM CT                 39:14
    8    70 ROB DOYLE                 58 M     203 VINEYARD HAVEN MA         40:01
    9    75 MIKE WALLACE              53 M     101 ANDOVER CT                40:28
   10    89 PAUL PORTER               53 M     134 RANDOLPH MA               41:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   209 ANNIE HARTIGAN            60 F       3 EDGARTOWN MA              55:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   114 ANDRE MALLEGOL            62 M      43 EDGARTOWN MA              43:41
    2   142 WALTER BURKE              60 M     184 GRANBY CT                 45:37
    3   152 ROGER WEY                 61 M     115 OAK BLUFFS MA             46:32
    4   175 TIM MCANEANY              63 M     133 WESTFIELD MA              49:40
    5   182 DAVID EGGER               66 M      68 CHILMARK MA               51:16
    6   220 LARRY WEXLER              63 M     204 WEST TISBURY MA         1:00:15

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   213 DONALD RAPPAPORT          75 M     212 VINEYARD HAVEN MA         57:43


2002 Race Results
Overall Top 10 Men & Women Age Groups Clydesdale/Filly
Race Main Page